Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC • Aug 7 2022 • Buffalo, NY
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patryk Stolp FRT Bros
2 Luke Steelman IBCC Racing
3 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal
4 Sam Garver Project Echelon Racing
5 Jimmy Dyches IBCC Racing
6 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Yuanshuai Si Bike Ohio
8 Zihao Li RBC
9 Daniel Da silva BMV Cycling
10 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
11 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 James Oakes Projekt
14 Jeremy Migone TeamODZ
15 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
16 Aaron Myran Morning Glory CC
17 John Fahrbach Buffalo Bicycling Club
18 Aaron Rosenberg Buffalo Bicycling Club
19 Gregory Rivera
20 Daniel Pack
21 Raymond Zilliox
22 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo
2 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T
3 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling
4 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
5 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
6 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis
7 Michael Ybanez B1 Squadra Cycling Team
8 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Polo Fernandez
9 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks Racing
10 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Polo Fernandez
11 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 William Hellems London Centennial Wheelers
13 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / Genesee Valley Cy
14 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights Teammate Top 5: Timothy Gilligan
15 Ben Barnhardt Kanberra p/b Five & 20
16 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC
17 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club
18 David Bibic Midweek CC
19 Jeff Murphy Randonneurs
20 Richard Bulmann Independent
21 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E
22 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20
23 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20
24 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team
25 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor
26 Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
27 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike
28 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20
29 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Polo Fernandez
30 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
31 Chris Kirk Independent
32 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team
33 Robert Hoenick SVCBikeworks Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
34 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
35 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
2 Ashlin Barry Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
3 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
4 William Hacker Good Guys Racing
5 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling
6 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling
7 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal
8 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes
9 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
10 Logan O'krafka United Nation of Cyclist
11 Zakariya Jackson United Nation of Cyclits
12 Zach Webster Ignite Development
13 Billy Taylor GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHWATERWOMEN
14 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
15 Hudson Lubbers Mariposa Racing Team
16 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Lloyd Taco Factory
17 Frederick Junge ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
18 Henri Simon Team Espresso Cycle Coaching
19 Thomas Bolme Sandnes SK / Keystone Racing Team
20 Tommy Feng
21 Ian Tapp 11eleven Cycling
22 Alessandro Sproul United Nations of Cyclists
23 Trevor August Team Skyline
24 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
25 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
26 Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing
27 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
28 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA/Rock Lobster Cycles
29 John Minturn Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
30 Ian Witkowski Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
31 John West Bike Ohio / Glizzy Gladiators
32 John Stoveld CS Velo
33 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing
34 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
35 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
36 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio / Glizzy Gladiators
37 Dennis Borden Projekt
38 Christian Ricci TRA/Mandevco
39 Brian Phipps Meta CC
40 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling
41 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
42 Nathan Coste SVC/Bikeworks
43 Nick Demarchi Projekt
44 Ryan Bierl Projekt
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hess CORK MONKEY RACING
2 Haniya Jackson Newmarket Eagles
3 Leslie Horn ESP Endurance Team
4 Bonnie Gilbery
5 Anna-lena Kempen La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Ashley Johnson CORK MONKEY RACING Teammate Win: Sarah Hess
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
8 Halle Sauer Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached
2 Chelsea Knapp Projekt
3 Sara Youmans ORION Racing
4 Lucy Hempstead Emotional.fr Tornatech Blagnac Maco
5 Whitney Surgenor Cyclery Racing
6 Yasmin Jackson Newmarket Eagles
7 Jennifer Bushover Projekt Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Knapp
8 Carol Scheeler Kanberra p/b Five & 20
9 Carissa Jantzi Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory
10 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING
11 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3