Log In
Mountaineer Classic • Apr 15 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Ben Queen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
2 Scott Oran
3 Edward Mcpherson
4 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
6 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
7 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Downs
8 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Rodosta
9 Scott House
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
2 Jon Boggs
3 Kyle Mccammon
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Jimmy Feudale
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
2 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
3 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RG Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pendlebury
4 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare Cycling
5 Baird Sills Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Marcos Lazzarotto 0
7 Steve Bedilion Pgh Elite Velo
8 Todd Whilescarver 0
9 John Heffner 0
10 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Todd Latocha 0
12 Steven Brewer 0
13 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
14 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
DNF Kyle Kukieza 0
DNF Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Devin Corboy 0
DNF Adam Anderson 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Gorney About Time Cycling
2 Will Massey
3 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Jacob Aber
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
6 Tyler Clontier
7 Oliver Donkervoet
8 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Brad Dodson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Stephen Antonishen
11 Conor Crowley East End Cycling Club
12 Chas Mcfarland
13 Devin Corboy
14 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Mike Breitenbach
17 Payne Griffin
18 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
19 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
20 Jeffrey Koontz JBV Coaching Teammate Top 5: Eric Lundgren
21 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
22 Bryce Lowrey
23 Andrei Pugachev
24 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
25 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
26 David Short Sargent Electric/Koeles
27 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWE
28 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
29 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
DNF Michael Martin Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWE
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mangen Team IPro
2 Seth Rockey
3 William Suhring University of Virginia
4 Adam Williams
5 Jan Grajkowski
6 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University
7 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
8 Matthew Spencer
9 Reece Mcgregor
10 Lucas Farr University of Virginia Teammate Top 5: William Suhring
11 Cameron Asburg
12 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University
13 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 David Wray
15 Erik Amy Virginia Polytechnic University
16 Aaron Bovalino
17 Marco Piccirilli West Virginia University
18 Tim Gregis
19 Justin Mitchell
20 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo
21 Tyler Erdely
22 Carl Holyfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV
2 Kaylan Comer 0
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
5 Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemary Mallonee
2 Kate Bennett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2