Log In
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 • Apr 22 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries
3 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell ABG Nuvo
4 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries
5 Alan Antonuk Priority Health
6 Don Cameron Specialized
7 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team
8 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team
9 Derek Witte Bissell ABG Nuvo Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
10 Dave Fanslow AAVC
11 Jason Hess Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Win: Sven Baumann
12 Cory Stange Bissell ABG Nuvo Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
13 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
14 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
15 Jason Swiatlowski Bissell ABG Nuvo Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
16 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Win: Sven Baumann
17 Frederick Anderson WMCR
18 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health
19 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling
20 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Win: Sven Baumann
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
2 Derek Delzer u/a
3 Joe Lekovish MCG
4 Scott Gifford Midwest Cycling
5 Don Kring Leadout Racing
6 Matthew Walp Wheels in Motion
7 Kris Peterson Team Assenmacher
8 Keigo Higaki Racing Greyhounds Teammate Win: Chris Abston
9 Greg Giles Racing Greyhounds Teammate Win: Chris Abston
10 Stephen Doll AAVC
11 Colin Hebert AAVC
12 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
13 David Palan AAVC
14 Kyle Schroeder AAVC
15 Kevin Mcgrew AAVC
16 Jack Miner Team Active
17 Alex Mettler AAVC
18 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team
19 Kevin Baumann Andrie Inc.
20 Dave Boboltz East Hills Velo
21 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team
2 Don Kring Leadout Racing
3 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
4 George Bracken Team Assenmacher
5 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Johnson Unattached
2 Tom Wamsley AAVC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doll
2 Colin Boulard unattached
3 Anthony Bruly
4 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1