Log In
Zeeland Twilight Criterium • Jun 9 2023 • Zeeland, MI
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Blaz ATHLETIC MENTORS 42:46.2
1
2 Luke Zuelke ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 42:46.7
2
3 Timothy Bober THE BIKE SHOP TEAM 42:46.8
3
4 Charles Rumley RED ARROW CC 42:48.6
4
5 Jon Hughes THE BIKE SHOP TEAM/LEXUS VELODROME/ 42:49.0
5
6 Andrew Taylor CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 42:49.9
6
7 Andrew Koning COSDI RACING 42:50.1
7
8 Noah Prefontaine COSDI / VELO.LAW 42:50.3
8
9 Christopher Beedie EMC2 / ELMHURST MASTERS 42:51.7
9
10 John Reidy APEX CYCLING TEAM 42:52.6
10
11 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 42:53.2
11
12 Nicholas Hampton TEAM CLARK LOGIC 42:58.4
13 Marc Wilson BASE MEDIA 43:45.1
14 Blake Beddow THE BIKE SHOP TEAM 43:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Bober
15 Michael Maher LEADOUT RACING 43:50.2
16 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 43:50.2
17 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 43:50.3
18 Niels Zaunmueller RED ARROW CC 43:50.3 Teammate Top 5: Charles Rumley
DNF Aaron Offringa
DNF David Clifton MORNING CRANKS
DNF Keith Jelinek ROCK N ROAD CYCLE Teammate Top 5: Luke Zuelke
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Tall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:12.7
1
2 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:12.8
2
Teammate Win: Braden Tall
3 Aiden Kelly 30:12.8
3
4 Barrett Mcmanus APEX CYCLING TEAM 30:12.9
4
5 William Hughes WEST MICHIGAN COYOTES 30:13.0
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beedie EMC2 / ELMHURST MASTERS 30:01.8
Off The Front
2 Dalton Miner MSU TRIATHLON CLUB 30:37.8
1
3 Nicholas Hampton TEAM CLARK LOGIC 30:38.0
2
4 Nick Schrock 30:38.0
3
5 Aaron Offringa 30:38.2
4
6 Noah Prefontaine COSDI / VELO.LAW 30:38.8
5
7 David Clifton MORNING CRANKS 30:39.6
6
8 Troy Turley KCV 30:40.8
7
9 Chad Miller LEADOUT RACING/WMBF 30:40.8
8
10 Braden Tall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:40.8
9
11 Brad Kelly 30:40.9
10
12 Nathan Huene TARRY HALL 30:40.9
11
13 Niels Zaunmueller RED ARROW CC 30:40.9
12
14 Miles Robinson 30:40.9
13
15 Matt Weeda MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO 30:40.9
14
16 Ansel De jong 30:40.9
15
17 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 30:40.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Hampton
18 Abram Ferrara 30:41.0
17
DNF Nick Sall
DNF Keith Jelinek ROCK N ROAD CYCLE
DNF Daniel Hurst
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis COSDI RACING
2 Trevor Odonnell TRA MANDEVCO
3 John Woods FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING
4 Daniel Shamburger COSDI / VELO.LAW Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
5 Frederick Junge BROOM WAGON WORKS
6 Kyle Dankert COSDI RACING P/B VELO LAW Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
7 Jesse Siemen TURBO
8 Kyle Macdermaid TURBO
9 Nolan Vanderzwaag VELO CITY CYCLES
10 Ralph Buckingham TURBO RACING
11 Brandon Dickson TURBO
12 Craig Woodmansee XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
13 Cameron Timmer COSDI
14 Matthew Sedwick INTENT WHEELMEN
15 Cory Stange
16 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING
17 Aaron Troxel ETP CYCLING
18 Cody Hardley TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
19 Tyler Auger WIM RACING
20 Jon Hughes THE BIKE SHOP TEAM/LEXUS VELODROME/
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Nykamp ROCK N ROAD 28:53.4
Off The Front
2 Bethany Aebli ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 28:53.9
Off The Front
3 Maire Noonan ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 29:32.1
Off The Front
4 Emma Cavner 30:10.1
1
5 Amanda Schaap ROCKNROAD CYCLE 30:10.4
2
6 Sarah Williams DIRTY KITTEN RACING P/B CHAMPION SY 30:12.2
3
7 Valerie Hyrman DIRTY KITTEN RACING 30:12.4
4
8 Hollie Adejumo ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:12.9
5
9 Addison Forrester ROCK & ROAD 30:15.5
6
10 Maddy Butler ROCK N ROAD CYCLE 30:16.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Bethany Aebli
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1