Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi FBF Summer Fly-By • Aug 13 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 45:09:00
2 Yair Martinez 48
3 Akira Edmonds Star Track 50
4 Max Ebens Star Track 50
5 Agustin Flores L & D Cycles +2:55
6 Joel De la cruz Jdprocycling +6:20
7 Saela Ansano Dave Jordan Racing +6:44
8 Logan Auyeung Star Track +6:55 Teammate Top 5: Akira Edmonds
9 Jase Burrows +6:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 46:05:00
Off The Front
2 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 0
Off The Front
3 Wes Tillman Crca / Big Hit Racing 0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
4 Luis Saavedra 0
Off The Front
5 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 30
1
6 Juan Suarez 31
2
7 Anthony Lowe 32
3
8 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club Assoc 32
4
9 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc 32
5
10 Jerry Kapko Century Road Club Assoc 33
6
11 Ryan Enschede 38
12 Samuel Frias 39
13 Victor Manuel lopez polonia 40
14 Paul Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 46
15 Jose Daniel diaz +5:22
16 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild +5:22
DNF Jacek Boral Crca/axis
DNF James Brosnan
DNF Angelo Calilap
DNF Samuel Martinez Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes
DNF Richard Shin Crca
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
DNF Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF James Joseph
DNF Cyrus Greenspon Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Brian Hansen Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Daniel Holmes Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 57:15:00
Off The Front
2 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis 0
Off The Front
3 Ryan Enschede 0
Off The Front
4 Samuel Martinez Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 0
Off The Front
5 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 28
1
6 Willie Payton Crca/axis 28
2
7 Hector Fernandez Masterbike 28
3
8 Jacek Boral Crca/axis 29
4
Teammate Top 5: Paul Carbonara
9 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 29
5
10 Saul Metnick 29
6
11 Jose Daniel diaz 29
7
12 Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 29
8
13 Richard Shin Crca 30
9
14 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 30
10
15 Nathan Brauer Century Road Club Assoc 30
11
Teammate Win: Christopher Shaw
16 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 31
12
17 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing 31
18 Janwillem Klinken Crca 32
19 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 39
DNF James Brosnan
DNF Manuel Frias Stelares
DNF James Joseph Ws United/sprintime
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF J Rorech Crca/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes Teammate Top 5: Samuel Martinez
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Oscar Coello
DNF Rafael Castro
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Good Guys Racing 1:23:44
Off The Front
2 Daniel Feldman Crca/big Hit Racing 1
Off The Front
3 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 6
Off The Front
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Century Road Club Assoc 39
1
5 William Hacker 39
2
6 Jermaine Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 39
3
7 Cormac Daly Century Road Club Assoc 39
4
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
8 David Mccuskey 39
5
9 Matthew Reynolds Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team 40
6
10 Yechiel Moseson Crca Blue Ribbbon Talent Cycles 40
7
11 Gavriel Brun 43
12 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies +2:52
13 Vincent Rhino +2:52
14 Jack Gazard Century Road Club Assoc +3:29 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
15 Mario Washington +3:53
16 Juan Suarez +3:53
17 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined +3:53
18 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team +3:53
19 Baker Donahue Crca/to Be Determined +3:53
20 Juan Barroso +3:53
21 Carlos Lázaro +3:55
22 Moritz Moeller Rc Die Schwalben Muenchen +3:55
23 Alexander Larsh Nycc +3:56
24 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes +3:56
25 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike +3:56
26 Ryan Enschede +4:01
27 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined +4:01
28 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Racing Team +4:01
DNF Cesar Gallego Sram
DNF Shane Marshall Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Michael Patch Crca/foundation
DNF Alvaro Soltero Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Wes Tillman Crca / Big Hit Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation
DNF Raymond Newton
DNF Luis Saavedra
DNF Jerry Kapko Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Anthony Lowe
DNF Tyquan Robinson
DNF Rudy Discua
DNF Rodrigo Garcia
DNF Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike Inc
DNF Ian Moran Verge Sport Team
DNF Jose Blanco Century Road Club Assoc Team
DNF Juan Francisco jimenez abreu
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benedict Gramaje New Haven Angels 51:25:00
Off The Front
2 Frederick Boehrer Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 0
Off The Front
3 Charles Koontz 0
Off The Front
4 Jesus Tuy 1
Off The Front
5 Eoghan Shields Crca / Automatic Lonely Hearts Raci 28
6 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 38
1
7 Michael Patch Crca/foundation 39
2
8 Sam Xu 39
3
9 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 39
4
10 Daniel Charen Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 39
5
Teammate Top 5: Eoghan Shields
11 Joseph Ojatson 39
6
12 Willy De la cruz 39
7
13 Manuel Tavares Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away 39
8
14 Bryan Hernandez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team Team 39
9
15 Juan Francisco jimenez abreu 39
10
16 Shiwei Yan 40
11
17 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Racing Team 40
12
18 Ygoberto Mambru Road Kings Racing 40
13
19 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike 40
14
20 Paul Michael Polsinelli Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 41
15
21 Darrell Tucker Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 42
22 Seung Hyun kim G4d Productions Racing 43
23 Bj Allen Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 43
24 John Watson Crca 43
25 Mark Moore 45
26 Rodrigo Garcia 50
27 Andre Abdool 55
28 Matthew Mcconnell Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea +6:08
DNF Elizabeth Gloeggler
DNF Arihant Kalidindi New York Medical College
DNF Patrick Merosier Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea
DNF Ryan Enschede
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cornielio diaz 43:15:00
1
2 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 0
2
3 Daniel Hernandez 0
3
4 Dominic Michaelides Kruiscx 1
4
5 Edwin Groby 1
5
6 Jose Rafael hernandez blanco 1
6
7 Daniel Weiss 1
7
8 Juan Guzman Muertos Bike Club 1
8
9 Jose Germosen Road King Racing 1
9
10 Nick Bishop Crca 1
10
11 Ivan Romero Pedal Power 2
11
12 Michael Smoley 2
12
13 Frank Jimenez 2
13
14 Paul Michael Polsinelli Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 2
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zurak
15 Joseph Flynn Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 2
15
16 Barry Leybovich 2
16
17 Francisco Flores 3
17
18 Saul Ramirez 3
18
19 Byron Cutz 3
19
20 Ben Kleinbaum 3
20
21 Anthony Scelza Century Road Club Assoc 3
21
22 Paul Arias Pedal Power 3
22
23 Francisco Almonte 4
23
24 Rydian Searles Crca/dave Jordan Racing 4
24
25 David Johnson Rideupgrades 6
25
26 Manuel Tavares Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away 6
26
27 Owen Aquino 6
27
28 Elizabeth Gloeggler 7
28
29 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni Statrider.com 7
29
31 Curwin Laurent Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy +3:21
32 Domingo Almonte Pedal Power +3:28
33 Roberto Garcia Muertos Bike Club +3:28
34 Patrick Premdas Crca/major Taylor Development Team +3:29
DNF Luis Bisono Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
DNF Robinson Capellan Car6on Racing / Pedal Power
DNF Vincenzo Pezzilli
DNF Ian Tovar Pedal Power
DNF David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Derick Darlington
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ji Hyun son 46:28:00
2 Maria Cristina gallagher Crca/nycc Racing 0
3 Sarah Sanborn Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo / Pbr 1
4 Am Gmez Chill Racing Nyc 1
5 Lily Nguyen Star Track Team 58
6 Camille Hove +1:47
7 Caitlin Morris Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo / Pbr +3:56 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sanborn
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard 3t Q&m Cycling 58:37:00
1
2 Dwindally Rosado-rivera Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1
2
3 Emma Fudge Kruiscx 1
3
4 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / W.0 Racing 1
4
5 Miranda Kubasti Chill Racing Nyc 1
5
6 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined 2
6
7 Stephanie Luff Crca 3
7
8 Diana Cano Ride Ya Bike Inc 3
8
9 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / W.0 Racing 4
9
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
10 Christine Dewitte Crca / W.0 Racing 4
10
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
11 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike +2:33
12 Ji Hyun son +2:37
DNF Megan Carrier Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Gabrielle Crevier Sugoi Nyc Velo Pbr
DNF Maria Cristina gallagher Crca/nycc Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwindally Rosado-rivera
DNF Lily Nguyen Star Track
DNF Sarah Sanborn Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo / Pbr
DNF Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2