Log In
Pedal Away Prostate Cancer • Sep 16 2023 • Dover, DE
Race uploaded by Christopher Burns csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sambrano GUYS RACING CLUB 1:04:04.24
1
2 Shaun Gundel UNATTACHED 1:04:04.24
2
3 Ethan Hempel SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:04:05.28
3
4 Ray Natividad WHEELSUCKERZ 1:04:05.41
4
5 Gabriel Kinnard-brown THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:04:05.43
5
6 Isaiah Morrison THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:04:05.68
6
7 William Stewart jr. WHEELSUCKERZ 1:04:05.79
7
Teammate Top 5: Ray Natividad
8 Willy Gomez THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:04:05.80
8
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Kinnard-brown
9 Tim Brown UNATTACHED 1:04:06.71
9
10 Kwame Edwards THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:04:06.71
10
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Kinnard-brown
11 Shane Mannix SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:04:06.97
11
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Hempel
12 John Colcord N/A 1:04:07.39
12
13 Ike Morrison GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS 1:04:07.53
13
14 Will Labor SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING (1K2GO) 1:04:07.65
14
15 Anthony Trueheart THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:04:07.83
15
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Kinnard-brown
16 Sean Mccarthy UNATTACHED 1:04:08.59
16
17 Michael Ryan UNATACHED 1:04:09.46
17
18 Brennan Ross UNATTACHED 1:04:11.78
19 Edmund Zolnik UNATTACHED 1:11:44.47
20 Jeff Andrews UNATTACHED 1:12:13.86
21 Efi Kidane TBR/EAV 1:12:18.67
22 Nigel Liverpool UNATTACHED 1:13:45.57
23 Vineet Puri UNATTACHED 1:14:08.31
24 Tyson Saunders THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:17:22.83 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Kinnard-brown
25 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM / SERVICE COURSE CY 1:17:23.28
26 Luke Payus UNATTACHED 1:19:03.95
27 Ryan Payus UNATTACHED 1:19:04.51
28 Tim Collier UNATTACHED 1:22:51.14
29 J Mccracken RESTON BIKE CLUB 1:23:10.91
30 John Arzola UNATTACHED 1:23:24.15
31 George Walton UNATTACHED 1:26:30.42
32 Brandon Lewis UNATTACHED 1:26:30.98
33 Rob Coles UNATTACHED 1:27:18.05
34 Robert Veigle UNATTACHED 1:27:18.17
35 Laricke Blanchard UNATTACHED 1:27:44.20
36 Mike Lee ii THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:28:34.54 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Kinnard-brown
37 David Sauls DPCC 1:45:36.37
38 Christopher Asay UNATTACHED 1:53:49.80
39 Edward Pankowski UNATTACHED 1:57:44.36
40 Chadd Ingram SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 13:01:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Hempel
70 Robert Raither UNATTACHED 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Steelman TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:50:03.93
2 Henri Simon TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:50:03.93 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
3 Bobby Bailey SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:50:04.50
4 Jeff Chun CFL/TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:50:04.50
5 Jonathan Flesher TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:50:05.24 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
6 Ryan Coyne SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:50:06.21
7 Jimmy Dyches TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:50:07.67 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
8 Konner Wisniewski ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:50:07.68 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
9 Cw Moran SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:50:12.53 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
10 Jeff Reynolds TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:50:43.58 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
11 Gary Hand TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:52:57.19 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
12 Arnold Maas USAF CYCLING TEAM 1:56:10.44
13 Brian Sjoberg CFL/TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:56:52.69 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
14 Dean Sullivan SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:56:54.51 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
15 Brad Suchoski TEAM ESPRESSO CYCLE COACHING 1:58:06.43 Teammate Win: Luke Steelman
16 Sonny Smith SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:58:06.43 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
17 Joseph Manacchio GUY���‰�S RACING CLUB 1:58:06.43
18 Todd Bickling CFL/TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:58:06.59 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
19 Austin Oswinkle SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:58:24.05 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
20 Christopher Hearl UNATTACHED 1:58:49.13
21 David Osborne ARTEMIS RACING 1:59:02.51
22 Matthew Albanese CFL/TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:59:04.43 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
23 Bob Kehl GUY���‰�S RACING 1:59:05.97
24 Jose m Velez-ramos UNATTACHED 1:59:05.97
25 Anthony Armstead ARTEMIS RACING 1:59:05.97
26 Bernard Shaw ARTEMIS RACING 1:59:08.11
27 Rob Riley OVC 1:59:12.36
28 Zakir Edris ARTEMIS RACING 1:59:14.13
29 Kevin Krantz SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 1:59:16.95 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
30 Todd Schwartz PA MASTERS P/B PISCITELLO LAW 2:02:23.02
31 Berhane Kahsay ARTEMIS RACING 2:02:23.98
32 Michael Matarazzo GUYS 2:02:24.47
33 Patrick Hogan CFL/TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:11:08.88 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
34 Scott Seegers SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 2:25:57.31 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
35 Colin Ennis UNATTACHED 2:35:43.33
36 Randy Ennis UNATTACHED 2:35:43.44
37 Ronald Goff UNATTACHED 2:53:52.15
38 Roland Driver UNATTACHED 2:54:27.20
DNF Kevin Lail SCHELL BROTHERS CYCLING 0:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
DQ Clifton Chamberlin CFL/TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:33:43.75 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
DQ Scott Demarzio MAMBO KINGS RACING 1:05:05.49
DQ Paul Lewmon UNATTACHED 1:19:50.82
57 O Sebastian REDSKINS 0:00:00.00
58 Rob Mccleary UNATTACHED 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susanne Daly OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSO 1:04:10.51
2 Amy Brown WHEELSUCKERZ/MTC3DE/MTPHILLY 1:11:44.90
3 Monique Cochran SPINNING BAGELS OF DOVER 1:13:46.24
4 Helen Odenwald OVC/CULVER&PIERSON 1:17:27.77
5 Cali Engelsiepen UNATTACHED 1:23:04.51
6 Tracey Gaines UNATTACHED 1:24:07.96
7 Allison Scates UNATTACHED 1:29:35.40
8 Kathleen Pankowski UNATTACHED 1:33:36.91
9 Donna Simon UNATTACHED 1:38:24.15
10 Sandy Case UNATTACHED 1:39:13.00
11 Alexis Williams-lee THEM BAMMAS RACING 1:39:25.97
12 Joanne Armstead UNATTACHED 1:45:51.25
13 Debora Foor UNATTACHED 1:52:29.19
14 Laura Bell-burkett UNATTACHED 1:52:59.52
15 Marie Neaves DSO 1:54:54.91
16 Carol Tasca UNATTACHED 2:19:03.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Henry UNATTACHED 2:00:58.99
2 Allison Wong HARFORD MULTISPORT CLUB 2:47:11.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1