Log In
California Classic Criterium • May 19 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
4 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
5 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
6 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
8 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
10 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
11 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
12 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
13 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
14 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
15 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
16 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
17 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
21 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
22 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Eric Easterling
23 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
25 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
5 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
6 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
7 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
8 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
9 Daniel Felix
10 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
11 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
12 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
13 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
14 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
15 Jay Moccio
16 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
17 Jeremy Commeret Southern Sierra Cyclists
18 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
20 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
22 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
23 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Steven Decker Stevens Bicycle Racing
29 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
30 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
31 Rick Berry Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: Greg Tripoli
32 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
33 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
34 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
35 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
3 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
4 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
5 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
8 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
9 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
10 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
11 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
12 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
14 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
17 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
18 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
19 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
20 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
22 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
23 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
24 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Win: J Lemons
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Cottle
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
4 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
5 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
6 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
7 Sangwon Son
8 Jeff Byrd
9 Sean Gahan
10 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
11 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Jake Lee
13 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
14 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
15 Alex Soria
16 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
18 Cesar Anaya Central Sierra Cyclists
19 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
20 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
21 Matthew Mckenzie Naval Postgraduate School
22 Tyler Pearce Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23 Koby Johns Vapor Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sands
24 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
25 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angele
26 Brandon Saubert Vapor Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sands
27 Zach Eurich VOS Racing
28 Gary Phelps
29 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing
30 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
31 Steven Decker Stevens Bicycle Racing
32 Jeremy Commeret Southern Sierra Cyclists
33 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
34 Christopher Pimentel
35 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing
36 Jon Bohannan
37 Jay Moccio
38 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: David Glennon
39 Michael Casper Central Sierra Cyclists
40 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
44 Thomas Higgins
45 Cooper Vannatta Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: David Glennon
46 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
47 Isai Verduzco Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
48 Troy Meier Stevens Bicycle Racing
49 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
50 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
51 Steven Hall Naval Postgraduate School
52 Rick Berry Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: David Glennon
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
3 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
4 Justin Fraga Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
6 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes
7 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
8 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Justin Fraga
9 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Brandt
10 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
12 Sean Smith SquadraSF
13 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Brandt
14 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
15 Jos Leroux
16 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Chris Stastny
17 Louis Meintjes
18 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Justin Fraga
19 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Vincent Owens
20 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
21 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
22 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
24 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
25 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
26 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
3 Ruste Jenkins
4 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
5 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
6 Charlotte Hart Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
8 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
9 Aliya Traficante
10 Holly Roberts SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
3 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
4 Kieran Devere Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lisa James
5 Kristie Hankes Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lisa James
6 Shelly Lynn Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lisa James
7 Cindy Moccio
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4