Log In
Aspen Criterium • May 20 2012
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hadar 29:43:00
Off The Front
2 Joel Mischke 30:14:00
1
3 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing 30:14:00
2
4 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 30:15:00
3
5 Dean Hill 30:16:00
4
6 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 30:16:00
5
7 Michael Shea 30:16:00
6
8 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 30:17:00
7
9 Quinn Gallagher 30:18:00
8
10 Daniel Caputo 30:18:00
9
11 Jan Pieter koorn AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 30:21:00 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Strokes
12 Christian Kloser Colorado Mesa University Cycling 30:22:00
13 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 30:52:00
Off The Back
14 Bill Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 30:52:00
Off The Back
15 Jesse Talley 30:52:00
Off The Back
16 Jason Wright 30:53:00
Off The Back
17 Randy Charrette 30:53:00
Off The Back
18 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 31:13:00
Off The Back
19 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 31:44:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mclurdy 30:43:00
2 Tyler Ruggles 30:43:00
3 July Joel 31:01:00
4 Taff Dirks 31:03:00
5 Tyler Newton 32:06:00
6 Chip Chalson @1Lap
7 Alex Mintling @1Lap
8 Richard Farewell @1Lap
9 Kevin Foley @1Lap
10 Jason Elliott @1Lap
11 Mick Ireland @1Lap
12 Jack Small @1Lap
13 Ty Carpenter @1Lap
14 Hank Sender @2Lap
15 Bill Hodges @3Lap
16 Miles Cook @4Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 59:23:00
1
2 Richard Geng Colorado Mesa University Cycling 59:24:00
2
3 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 59:24:00
3
4 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 59:25:00
4
5 Wade Newsom 59:26:00
5
6 Charlie Eckart 59:26:00
6
7 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 59:28:00
7
Teammate Win: Michael Giem
8 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:44
1
9 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing 1:00:45
2
10 Joel Mischke 1:00:45
3
11 Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing 1:00:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Larry Marti
12 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing 1:00:46
5
13 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 1:00:46
6
14 Nathan West GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:00:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carr
15 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 1:00:48
8
Teammate Win: Michael Giem
16 Eric Bennett Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:00:48
9
17 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 1:00:49 Teammate Win: Michael Giem
18 Matthew Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:00:50
19 Doug Hill @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Charrette 33:01:00
2 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 33:01:00
3 Kathleen Callahan 33:06:00
4 Amy Engelmann 33:17:00
5 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing @1Lap
6 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing @1Lap
7 Julie Davis Livetrainrace.com @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:57:00
1
2 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 41:58:00
2
3 Anne Gonzales 41:59:00
3
4 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling 44:12:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1