Log In
Utah City Crits Bountiful • Jul 1 2012
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 45:33.7
1
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 45:33.9
2
3 Paul Lastayo Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 45:34.0
3
4 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 45:34.0
4
5 Brent Sells Biker's Edge 45:38.8
DNF Andrew Love RMCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 43:20.1
Off The Front
2 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 43:20.1
Off The Front
3 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 43:20.6
Off The Front
4 Andrew Love Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 43:37.3
1
5 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 43:39.4
2
6 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 43:39.6
3
7 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 43:39.7
4
8 John Thomas COTBR 43:41.1
5
9 Drew Purdy Canyon Bicycles 43:42.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
10 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 43:42.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kim
11 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 43:43.3
8
12 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 43:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Alex Kim
13 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 43:49.3 Teammate Top 5: Alex Kim
14 Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team 43:51.7
15 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 43:53.6
16 Benjamin Siler Revolution Cafe Rio 44:24.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kim
17 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 00:00.0
DNF Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
DNF Tim Akers Wear On Earth
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mitchell Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage 46:04.6
1
2 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 46:05.0
2
3 Bishara Bisharat ICE 46:05.9
3
4 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles 46:06.9
4
5 Don Mcclure Infinite cycles 46:07.0
5
6 Ryan Crabbe Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 46:09.8
6
7 Brad Shelton contender 46:26.6
8 Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio 46:27.3
9 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
DNF Mason Danner
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 01:01.4
Off The Front
2 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 01:01.4
Off The Front
3 Chris Mackay Backcountry.com 01:01.9
Off The Front
4 Peter Van dyk Jamis/Sutter Home 01:39.7
Off The Front
5 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 01:47.4
Off The Front
6 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 01:47.6
Off The Front
7 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 01:47.8
Off The Front
8 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 01:48.6
Off The Front
9 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 01:59.3
1
10 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 01:59.9
2
11 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 02:00.0
3
12 Brian Boudreau Home 02:00.4
4
13 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 02:00.5
5
14 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Marketstar 02:01.6
6
15 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 02:01.8
7
Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
16 Kevin Willbanks Dogfish Racing Team 02:01.9
8
17 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 02:02.8
18 Gavin Storie The Contender Club 02:03.5
19 Matt Rossman 02:04.1
20 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 02:04.2
21 Blake Zumbrunnen Kuni/Rocky Mountain 02:13.1
22 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 02:15.5
DNF Nic Sells COTBR 00:00.0
DNF Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 00:00.0
DNF Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Trent Olsen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu Teammate Win: Clinton Mortley
DNF Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 43:41.3
1
2 Patricia Black Red Racing 43:41.6
2
3 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 43:43.2
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1