Log In
East Aurora Road Race • Jul 22 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 2:57:47.47
2 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:57:47.76
3 Ian Forsyth Qcc / Handlebars Cycle Company 3:04:44.10
4 Scott Lytle Rust Belt Racing 3:04:45.33
5 Brian Cardona Gvcc 3:04:46.06
6 John Holden Minervadesign Ccyling Team 3:04:47.91
7 Patrick Elliott Chch 3:05:11.38
8 Marc Booth Vinylbilt/ Six S Erp Consulting 3:05:56.26
9 Peter Hoag Cnb/country Malt Group 3:06:35.36
10 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bikes 3:17:11.02
11 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 3:21:02.71 Teammate Top 5: Scott Lytle
12 Volodymyr Spantchak New York Printing Systems/pittsford 3:21:32.29
13 Steve Toorongian Ingram Micro /toms Pro Bike 3:30:11.87
14 Eric Curtis Buffalo 51 3:31:26.03
15 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Michael Hertner Team Graffiti Racing
DNF Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team
DNF Christopher Bushover
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co.
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brophy G2/gvcc Development Team 2:02:53.13
1
2 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 2:02:53.29
2
3 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/reed Eye 2:02:53.54
3
4 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/lcc 2:02:54.50
4
5 Tom Goetz 2:02:52.84
5
6 David Hoag Canandaigua National Bank -country 2:02:56.09
6
7 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 2:02:56.34
7
8 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 2:02:56.35
8
9 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:02:56.40
9
10 Shawn Oneil Buffalo Cycling / Ellicottville Bik 2:02:56.63
10
11 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/ram 2:02:56.63
11
12 Craig Baumgartner 2:02:57.07
12
13 Chaz Ormond Hollyloft/alfies 2:03:01.02
14 John Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:03:01.20
15 Daniel Pascuzzi 2:03:05.30
16 Thomas Robinson Buffalovelo/buffalo Bicycling Club 2:03:06.64
17 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike 2:03:08.25
18 Ryan Uber 2:03:09.60
19 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 2:04:50.73
Off The Back
20 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 2:07:48.01
Off The Back
21 Michael Traxler Nalgene 2:07:48.40
Off The Back
22 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 2:07:48.65
Off The Back
23 Traci Cummings Ingrammicro/tomsprobike 2:07:55.17
Off The Back
24 Robert Sobon Unattached 2:12:48.06
Off The Back
25 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Velo Sport 2:13:07.07
Off The Back
26 Michael Widger Ellicottvile Bike Shop 2:14:15.10
Off The Back
27 Casey Kelly Mvp Health Care Cycling 2:15:51.60
Off The Back
28 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club 2:16:45.74
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
29 Cleo Nixon Hollyloft/alfies 2:17:16.63
Off The Back
30 Jennifer Rea Nalgene 2:18:07.11
Off The Back
31 Tim Carlson Schuyler County 2:21:30.21
Off The Back
32 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies 2:21:30.70
Off The Back
33 John Klein Niagara Blue / Buffalo Bicycling Cl 2:27:42.17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Ogin Buffalo Velo 1:14:01.24
2 Heather Eaglen Team Competitive Gear 1:14:55.85
3 Heather Kimball Team Competitive Gear 1:15:52.70
4 Bonnie Symes 1:15:54.27
5 Renee Hill Competitive Gear 1:16:11.94
6 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/alfies 1:17:19.17
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/mission In Motion 1:17:22.81
8 Patricia Betcher Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 1:17:55.46
9 Rebecca Erb Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 1:17:59.63
10 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/lcc 1:18:01.39
11 Lauren Senkevich Hollyloft/alfies 1:19:30.08
12 Morgan Lorenz Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 1:22:21.66
13 Theresa Olson Hollyloft/alfies Cycling Team 1:22:56.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Weberg 1:06:10.32
2 Cory Kuhns Gvcc 1:06:10.41
3 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike Ingram Micro 1:06:10.79
4 Rob Leary Hollyloft/alfies 1:07:11.98
5 Peter Miner 1:08:52.21
6 Eric Bream Toms Pro Bike 1:10:30.22
7 Jonathan Baker Gvcc 1:10:48.79 Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
8 Chris Cortina Gvcc 1:10:49.29 Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
9 Troy Rutherford 1:10:50.09
10 Gregory Rhoads Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 1:10:56.32
11 Benjamin Strunk Big Bite Snappy Jaws 1:14:30.06
12 Aaron Rimmer 1:14:35.50
13 Chris Drzazgowski 1:21:52.46
14 Chris Lonzi 1:33:46.21
15 Caleb Schadel 1:58:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Evans Ingram Micro 1:09:42.83
Off The Front
2 Robert Hillyard 1:09:42.90
Off The Front
3 Joel Solly Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike 1:09:43.04 Teammate Win: Tom Evans
4 Jeff Wright 1:09:43.14
5 Tim Brundage Gvcc 1:09:43.15
6 Douglas Morrow Park Ave. Multi-sport/gvcc 1:09:43.20
7 Paul Mattison Gvcc 1:09:43.68
1
Teammate Top 5: Tim Brundage
8 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bike 1:09:43.87
2
Teammate Win: Tom Evans
9 Jeron Drew 1:09:44.00
3
10 Patrick Capuson Tri-vault Racing 1:09:44.01
4
11 Ryan Mcpferson 1:09:44.13
5
12 Paul Etheridge Niagara Blue 1:09:44.27
6
13 Ted Graney Ingram Micro- Tpb / Buffalo Bicycli 1:09:49.02
7
14 Adrian Gorski 1:10:27.81
Off The Back
15 Daniel Kunz Niagara Blue 1:12:00.02
Off The Back
16 Joseph Brennan Niagara Blue 1:12:14.74
Off The Back
17 Rolf Weberg 1:12:53.66
Off The Back
18 Michael Obrien 1:12:54.34
Off The Back
19 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:13:44.02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Brundage
20 David Smith John Adams Cycling & Fitness 1:14:24.29
Off The Back
21 Timothy Galvin Toms Pro Bike/ingram Micro 1:14:24.34
Off The Back
22 Michael Young Toms Pro Bike 1:14:24.84
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tom Evans
23 Todd Relyea Maxpower 1:14:54.76
Off The Back
24 Michael Rozic 1:15:38.68
Off The Back
25 Nick Papagni Toms Pro Bike 1:15:38.95
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tom Evans
26 Greg Hoth Toms Pro Bike/ingram Micro 1:15:39.15
Off The Back
27 Michael Griffin Good Clean Fun 1:15:51.06
Off The Back
28 Clay Moden 1:16:23.09
Off The Back
29 Chuck Lachiusa Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:16:23.92
Off The Back
30 Jeff Mccrone 1:18:49.64
Off The Back
31 Ron Ferreira Independent 1:19:50.96
Off The Back
32 Tom Lonzi 1:20:05.48
Off The Back
33 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop Multi Sport Team 1:20:42.94
Off The Back
34 Richard Milazzo Ingrammicro/toms Pro Bike 1:21:10.41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tom Evans
35 Gregg Metz 1:21:10.77
Off The Back
36 Paul Brady 1:21:42.27
Off The Back
37 Mark Subzek 1:25:09.63
Off The Back
38 Russell Licata 1:27:17.60
Off The Back
39 Tom Seiler 1:27:18.91
Off The Back
40 William Begy 1:30:01.88
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 13