Log In
Sunflower State Games Time Trial • Jul 20 2012
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thornton 0:15:43
2 Michael Rost GP VeloTek 0:16:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club 00:14:00
2 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club 00:14:37 Teammate Win: Sawyer Currie
3 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club 0:14:41
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:55
5 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek 0:15:01
6 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub 0:15:31
7 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:39 Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
8 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:43
9 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:15:51
10 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 0:16:16
11 John Fairbanks Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:16:26
DNF Rick Wray
DNF Gary Owens Specs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick Capps bike shop 00:13:53
2 Jon Messenger 00:14:21
3 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard 00:15:24
4 Rian Sanders Epic Cycling Team 00:16:02
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 00:16:22
6 Christopher Loftus 00:16:36
7 Elton Towne 00:17:04
8 Mike Bloumlur 0:17:46
9 Juan Archuleta Unattached 0:19:03
10 Dustin Burns GP VeloTek 0:19:19
11 Dennis Case Unattached 0:19:28
12 Kirby Kerschner midwest masters cycling 0:20:53
DNF Jason Hodge Unattached
DNF Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
DNF Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:21:37
2 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:21:51 Teammate Win: Hannah Goldberg
3 Max Clark KCOI U-20 0:22:04
4 Megan Gulley GP Velotek 0:24:44 Teammate Win: Hannah Goldberg
5 Sedona Posch 0:26:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek 0:15:40
2 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:16:25 Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
3 Austin Childs GP VeloTek 0:16:29 Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
4 Sam Calderwood 0:16:49
5 Alex Bentzinger 0:16:55
6 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek 0:17:10 Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing 0:13:46
2 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:14:07:49 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
3 Steven Baxter Specs Racing 0:14:07:53
4 K.c. Borden SKC Racing 00:14:08 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
5 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 0:14:12
6 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:17:02 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
DNF Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club 999
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:14:00
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:14:14
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:14:49
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com 0:15:52
5 Paul Engler capps bike shop 0:15:53 Teammate Win: Dennis Weinbeck
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 0:16:00
7 Myron Michael GP VeloTek 0:16:15
8 Bart Kuhlmann 0:17:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:14:31
2 Albert Elser Unattached 0:16:43
3 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing 0:16:56
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:17:08
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:19
6 Tom Pierce us navy 0:18:38
DNF Kevin Hawker capps bike shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling 0:16:11
2 Charles Procner Localcycling.com 0:17:42
3 David Wamsley Localcycling.com 0:17:47
DNF William Wells Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Jennings Reelbikes 0:18:15
2 Terry Knowles capps bike shop 0:18:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 0:16:49
2 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek 0:17:50 Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling 0:17:56
4 Katherine Bloemker GP Velotek 0:17:57 Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
5 Julie Funk GP VeloTek 0:18:43 Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
6 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:19:25
DNF Laura Richards Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:43
2 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:51
3 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing 0:15:56
4 Rachel Plessing Unattached 0:16:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:17:52
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek 0:18:01
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com 0:18:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling 0:16:31
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:16:39
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:16:46
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:19:00
5 Rita Gregory 0:20:02
6 Connie Rutlin 0:21:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2