Log In
Sunflower State Games Criterium • Jul 21 2012
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
2 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
3 Eric Wenrich Capps bike shop
4 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 James Thornton
DNF Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
DNF Michael Rost GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Viet Hoang Specs Racing
2 Jeremy Smith Volker/In-A-Tub
3 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
5 James Jones Mirage
6 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
7 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
9 Noah Hutcher Tall Grass Cycling Club
10 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
11 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
12 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
13 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
14 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
15 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
17 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
18 Kevin Tempel sho-Air
19 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing Teammate Win: Viet Hoang
20 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
21 Rick Wray
22 John Fairbanks Midwest Masters Cycling Team
23 Anthony Rosales Colavita Racing Inc
24 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Whitney Big D Cycling
2 Patrick Orrick Capps bike shop
3 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Win: David Whitney
4 Rian Sanders Epic Bike and Sport
5 Harlan Huey Capp's-Rebound
6 Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Win: David Whitney
7 Tim Borchers
8 Jason Wood Unattached
9 Peter Williams GP VeloTek
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Win: David Whitney
11 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
12 Dennis Case Unattached
13 Krassimir Damianov Ozark Cycling Club
14 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
15 Christopher Loftus
16 Dustin Burns GP VeloTek
17 Juan Archuleta Unattached
DNF Kirby Kerschner midwest masters cycling
DNF Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
DNF Marco Blanchette Epic Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP VeloTek
2 Max Clark KCOI U-20
3 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: William Burrus
4 Megan Gulley GP Velotek Teammate Win: William Burrus
5 Sedona Posch
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
2 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
3 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
4 Ryan Ostenberg
5 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
6 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
7 Ian Ostenberg
8 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing
2 Jack Mason SKC Racing Teammate Win: Lyle Reynolds
3 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Craig Henwood SKC Racing Teammate Win: Lyle Reynolds
5 K.c. Borden SKC Racing Teammate Win: Lyle Reynolds
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing Teammate Win: Lyle Reynolds
7 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
8 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
9 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Win: Lyle Reynolds
10 Robert Steppe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com
5 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
6 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Darren Root capps bike shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 William Wells Big D Cycling
6 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
7 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
8 Kevin Hawker capps bike shop
9 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
10 Tom Pierce us navy
DNF Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
4 Laura Richards Women's Free State Racing
5 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing Unattached
2 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
3 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
6 Caitlin Silovsky
7 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
2 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2