Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #7 • Jul 18 2012
Drizzle, 91 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
2 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
3 Greg Halliday BPC Cycling
4 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
5 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
6 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
8 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
9 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
10 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
12 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
13 Josh Butler
14 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
15 James Simms MOAB
16 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
17 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
19 Matthew Thompson
20 Thomas Boyle Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
21 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
22 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
23 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
24 Francisco Rivera
DNF James Grant MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cook Team Bikers Choice
2 Mathew Portell
3 Patrick Sheehan
4 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
5 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
6 James Waller
7 Alex Winston
8 Chris Urban unattached
9 Jason Sexton Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Cameron Cook
10 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
11 Robert White
12 Mike Riley Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Cameron Cook
13 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
14 James Buckingham
15 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Chris Cooper MOAB
17 Matthew Simmons
18 Stephen Jolley MOAB
19 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
20 Brandon Black Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stan Wilson
21 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
3 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
4 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing
6 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
9 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Neil Fronheiser
11 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
12 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
17 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
18 Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
19 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
6 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
7 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
8 Shannon Mathis USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
9 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
10 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
11 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dewberry
12 Kaitland Hammond unattached
13 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Catherine Dewberry
14 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
DNF Paige Vinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10