Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #12 • Aug 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 James Simms MOAB
3 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
5 James Grant MOAB
6 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
8 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
9 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
10 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
11 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
12 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
13 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
14 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Colby
15 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
16 Matthew Thompson
17 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
18 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
19 Jeff Williams
20 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
22 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
23 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
24 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
25 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Steven Ragle
26 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Colby
27 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
28 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Colby
29 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Francisco Rivera
31 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
32 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
DNF Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes
2 James Waller Ride615 Development
3 James Buckingham Team Biker's Choice
4 Patrick Sheehan
5 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing
6 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
7 Alex Winston
8 Shawn Beasley
9 Matthew Simmons
10 Chris Sweeney
11 Stephen Jolley MOAB
12 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
13 Chris Urban unattached
14 Scott Silvers Team Gran Fondo
15 Jonathan Jenkins unattached
16 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
17 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Phillip Carpenter
19 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
20 Brandon Black Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: James Waller
21 Dan Oxley Bike Pedlar
22 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
23 Kenneth Wallace
DNF Ross Martin unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
3 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
7 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
9 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
10 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
11 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Neil Fronheiser
13 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
14 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
15 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
17 John Carr Treehouse Racing
18 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
19 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
20 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
21 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
DNF Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Tim Hall
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
2 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Sawyer
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
5 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
6 Kaitland Hammond Unattached
7 Stephanie Hatcher
8 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
9 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
10 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Sawyer
11 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Leah Sawyer
12 Carey Dincauze Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
13 Paige Vinson
14 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9