Log In
Iowa State RR Championships • Aug 11 2012
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Muse Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Rick Noyes Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tony Muse
3 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tony Muse
4 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
5 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
6 David Schneberger Off the Front Racing
7 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal - 1st Bank
8 Scott Robinson Team Emu
DNF Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
DNF Thaddeus Paisar Mercy-Specialized
DNF Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tony Muse
DNF Gavin Huseboe Colorbiotics
DNF Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tony Muse
DNF Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tony Muse
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tony Muse
DNF Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Simpson Thrive Cycling Team
2 Jeff Dullard Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brenden Hardy
4 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek
5 Jeff Burdick Thrive Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
6 Josh Andersen GP Velotek
7 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team
8 Timothy Lentz
9 Dustin Mars
10 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team
11 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Peter Stevens Velo Force
13 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dullard
14 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dullard
DNF Jared Mclaren Thrive Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jason Simpson
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson
2 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
4 David Alexander
5 John Wildharber
6 Joshua Awe DICE
7 John Wemmie
8 Karl Jahns American Equity Racng Team
9 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
10 Joey Scott
11 Tobin Jacks
12 Todd Kiefer
13 Jared Corso
14 Joshua Klein
15 Nicholas Dunbar
16 Ron Robinson
17 Erik Bandy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
3 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
6 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
9 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
10 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
11 Austin Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes Teammate Win: Lee Venteicher
12 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Adam Price Iowa City Cycling Club
14 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes Teammate Win: Lee Venteicher
15 Joe Hetrick Mercy-Specialized
16 David Lippold Thrive Cycling Team
17 Finn Kolsrud
18 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes Teammate Win: Lee Venteicher
DNF Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes Teammate Win: Lee Venteicher
DNF Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Ryan French Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Joshua Holley Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ford
2 Scott Wall Colorbiotics
3 Michael Thomsen American Equity Racng Team
4 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 Todd Gillihan Mercy-Specialized
6 Shawn Loomis Colorbiotics
7 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Karl Rosenberg HBA Racing Team
9 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
10 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos-Alegent Health
3 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Eastburn
4 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
5 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Eastburn
6 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Eastburn
7 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Tim Smith
DNF Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
DNF Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Henry Goosetown Racing Club
2 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Paul Black Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team
5 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Danny Warrington
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Geoff Perrill
3 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
4 David Hammer Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Geoff Perrill
6 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Geoff Perrill
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Fiala American Equity Racng Team
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
3 Catherine Mcmullen Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek
5 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Dixie Church
7 Tara Coady
8 Sara Swanson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lauren Trolley
9 Savannah White
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
4 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
6 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Robin Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1