Log In
WGP Prolougue Time Trial • May 18 2012
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 00:06:56
2 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 00:07:04
3 Tom Cherney 00:07:08
4 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:07:54
5 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 00:07:59
6 Paul Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:08:05
7 Rich Facciolo 00:08:13
8 John Strojny Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:08:43 Teammate Top 5: Dan Conlin
9 Chuck Hall 00:09:15
10 Gary Dutton Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:09:20 Teammate Top 5: Dan Conlin
11 Timothy Weiler 00:09:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Harm 00:06:07
2 Nicholas Inabinet ABD Cycling Club 00:06:08
3 Ben Chaddock 00:06:24
4 David Lozano riba 00:06:25
5 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 00:06:27
6 Kevin Mullervy 00:06:29
7 Conor Mullervy 00:06:35
8 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 00:06:36
9 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 00:06:36
10 Demis Aleman 00:06:40
11 Carlos Alzate escobar Team Exergy 00:06:41
12 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 00:06:41
13 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 00:06:43 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
14 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:06:43
15 Nieter Jared XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 00:06:45 Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
16 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:06:45
17 Cory Scott Cutaway-3Sports 00:06:49
18 Quinn Keogh Team Rubicon-ORBEA 00:06:50
19 Paolo Cravanzola 00:06:51
20 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 00:06:52
21 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie 13 00:06:52
22 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 00:06:52
23 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 00:06:53
24 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 00:06:56
25 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie 13 00:06:56
26 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 00:06:56 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
27 J gabriel Lloyd 00:06:59
28 Victor Riquelme 00:06:59
29 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 00:07:01
30 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale 00:07:01
31 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development 00:07:02
32 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale 00:07:02
33 Zachary Bergh Metromint Cycling 00:08:28
DNF ? A -5:55:00
DNF Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc -6:15:00
DNF Cody O'reilly OUCH Pro Cycling -6:13:00
DNF ? B -6:01:00
DNF Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO -6:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Fernando Antogna -6:33:00
DNF Justin Morris -6:43:00
DNF Thomas Soladay -6:59:00
DNF Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO -7:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Ian Moir -6:35:00
DNF Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale -7:09:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 00:07:08
2 Christopher Jones 00:07:09
3 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 00:07:17
4 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:07:36
5 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:07:41
6 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels Racing 00:07:44
7 David Teague Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:07:49 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
8 William Hoff 00:07:54
9 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 00:07:56
10 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:07:56
11 Chris Grundner Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:08:04 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
12 Fred Grafe Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:08:08 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
13 Brandon Dombrowski Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
14 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 00:08:38
15 Michael Liegey Century Road Club Assoc 00:08:40
16 Harold Pickar 00:08:57
DNF Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co -5:25:00
DNF Spencer Holland Team Traveller -5:18:00
DNF Will Kampert -5:20:00
DNF Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue -5:11:00 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
DNF Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB/Deep Blue -5:22:00 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle Tradewinds Elite 00:07:39
2 Rachel Warner FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore 00:07:55
3 Cheri Fager Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 00:07:59
DNF Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate -5:47:00
DNF Emma Grant -5:50:00
DNF Courteney Lowe -5:49:00
DNF Bib 269 00:06:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3