Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 20 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Jamis Sutter Home
2 Thomas Gibbons EBP Racing Team
3 David Cueli EBP Racing Team
4 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team
5 Jose Frank rodriguez EBP Racing Team
6 Patrick Sansbury Unattached
7 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing
8 Jose Casas Velo s Cyclery
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached
10 Yoelkis Aira dope Rossetti
11 David Guttenplan Guttenplan Coaching
12 Alexander Gil Unattached
13 Dan Valdes Cool Bean
14 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
15 Fredd Matute Unattached
16 Gunter Hermanni EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
17 Maikel Matos ZMotion/BikeStreet
18 Tood Hancock J One Sports
19 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
20 Gustavo Rullo Unattached
21 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing
22 Fred Amaya Unattached
23 Ryan williams Unattached Rossetti
24 Yip Tsang ZMotion/BikeStreet
25 Oscar Henao ZMotion/BikeStreet
26 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing
27 Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti
28 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
29 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing
30 Julio Rojas Ibike Sub Zero
31 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos
32 Juan Carrazana Unattached
DNF Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Raife Snover ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Adrian Mena Rossetti
DNF Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Ivan Franco Zmotion/BikeStreet
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing
DNF Raul Bello ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
DNF Miguel Puldon Tas Cycling Team
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Esteban Arniella Cool Beans Racing
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez Galiz Cycling Team
2 Ryan Szabo Bike America Racing Team
3 Samuel Sanchez Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
4 Carlos M. fuentes Unattached
5 Alfredo Pineda Unattached
6 Edwin Ortiz Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
7 Lisandro Cristia Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
8 Orelvis Martinez G M Bikes
9 Nelson Rolo Unattached
10 Mark Stephenson Unattached
11 Abdel Osorio Unattached
12 Gabriel Fernandez Unattached
13 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Ricardo Romay Unattached
15 Christian Viera Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
16 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters Of Miami
17 Kristian Barrios EBP Racing Team
18 Edwin Placeres Unattached
19 Aldo Arencibia Unattached
20 Yelexy Acanda Stradalli
21 Jake Gilmore Unattached
22 Bladimir Linares Unattached
23 Aldo Garcia Unattached
24 Jose Avila EBP Racing Team
25 Joel Corrales Unattached
26 Renier Suarez Unattached
27 James Woolard Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Szabo
28 Armando Garcia Unattached
29 Thayne Brunsvold Unattached
30 Adrian Enriquez Top Dog Cycle
31 Kevin Abbate AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
DNF Daniel Londono Unattached
DNF Levi Crocker Oak Clift Bicycle Company
DNF Ury Angello Unattached
DNF Rolando Moreno Sun Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Channer Unattached
DNF Angel Stuart Miami Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tood Hancock J One Sports
2 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
3 Pedro Leon GS Palm Beach Garneau
4 Israel Vera Unattached
5 Miguel Puldon Tas Cycling Team
6 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
7 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
8 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing
10 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Miguel Puldon
11 Kenneth Helms ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
12 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
13 Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders
14 Stephen Tannenbaum Unattached
15 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Fernando Garcia Velo Masters Of Miami
17 Mark Lim ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
18 Armando Garcia Unattached
19 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Pedro Leon
20 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
21 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
22 Raife Snover ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
23 Julio Rojas Ibike Sub Zero
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilhelmus Zegers CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDAT
2 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
3 David Kroupa ZMotion/BikeStreet
4 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
5 Paul Lincoln imerica Racing Team
6 Scott Wood ZMotion/BikeStreet
7 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Peter Aldridge Fear None
9 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
10 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Perry
11 Wills Powell Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Perry
12 Jorge Herrera Unattached
13 James Woolard Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Perry
14 Bruce Keno ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Top 5: David Kroupa
15 Richard Abreu EBP Racing Team
16 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
18 Fernando Angel Miami Masters Teammate Top 5: Rolando Hurtado
19 Bryan Crement Miami Masters Teammate Top 5: Rolando Hurtado
20 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach Garneau
22 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
23 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24 Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
25 Mark Little Relentless Bicycles
26 Nelson Molina Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Ian Stanley CRCA MAJOR TAYLOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1