Log In
JJ the Rooster Memorial Road Race • Apr 6 2013
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team
2 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Adam Morris MSMOC
4 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Peter Reed MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Adam Morris
8 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
9 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
11 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
12 Todd Mosley
13 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
14 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
15 Matt Joiner Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
17 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
18 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
19 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
20 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing
21 Tim Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
22 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
23 Tim Moore 901 Racing
24 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
25 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
26 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
27 Chris Copeland 901 Racing
28 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
29 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
30 Rick Carpenter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Richard Murphy
3 Miles Fortas Los Locos
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
4 William Parker 901 Racing
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Brian Ring BPC Cycling
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 John Melton BPC Cycling
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Joe Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
8 Charles Bolton Wolf River Racing
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 William Hardman Memphis Velo
9 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
11 Jeff Buse MSMOC
12 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
13 Nghi Tran Memphis Velo
14 Jason Diggle
15 Frank Gammill Depaula Racing
16 Larry Fogarty Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Tim Rainey
17 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Rick Valentine Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Nghi Tran
19 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Tim Rainey
20 Richard Patterson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Tim Rainey
21 Barry Taylor
22 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Tim Rainey
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Tillmanns
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Pete Sully 901 Racing
3 Alex Free The Bike Crossing
4 Chris Braese BPC Cycling
5 Andy Jones
6 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling
7 Adam Vick MSMOC
8 Aston Haswell Memphis Velo
9 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
10 Matthew Gosnell
11 Joseph Fracchia 901 Racing Teammate Win: Pete Sully
12 Michael Stockburger 901 Racing Teammate Win: Pete Sully
13 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing
14 William Martin BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Braese
15 Andrew Seamons Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
16 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Braese
17 James Gilliland Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
18 Ryan Breeland MSMOC
19 John Jackson
20 David Jones Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
21 Kevin Smart BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Braese
22 Neil Tabor Memphis Velo
23 Peter Gathje
24 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
25 Neil Anderson
Starters:25 Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1