Log In
By The Whey Protein Criterium • May 12 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 1:00:10
1
2 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
2
3 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3
4 James Martin
4
5 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5
6 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
6
7 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
7
8 John Wilson Thru It All
8
9 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
9
10 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
10
11 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
12
13 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
14 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14
15 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Evans
16 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
16
17 Tim j Hancock Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
17
18 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18
19 Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria
19
20 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20
21 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
21
Teammate Top 5: Brian Evans
22 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
22
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Reydams
23 Rob Price Ruud racing/ TVC
23
24 Kristofer Moore TorcUP / Cycle Fitters
24
25 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
25
26 Eric Fredericks Mainline Cycling
26
27 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
27
28 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
28
29 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
29
30 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
30
31 Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse
31
32 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
32
33 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
33
34 James Best Cycledrome
34
35 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
35
36 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
36
37 Scott Farmer Cycle Fitters
37
DNF Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
DNF James Moffett
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle 1:04:12
1
2 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight
2
3 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
3
4 Eric Baum
4
5 Thomas Bartolacci BUCKS COUNTY CYCLING
5
6 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
6
7 Tom Lausch
7
8 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
8
9 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9
10 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
10
11 Bill Viereck C C Evesham
11
12 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
12
Teammate Win: Pete Rovtar
13 Kevin Summers C.C.S.
13
14 Geoff Brunner n/a
14
15 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
15
16 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing
16
17 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
17
Teammate Win: Pete Rovtar
18 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop
18
19 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle
19
Teammate Win: Pete Rovtar
20 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
20
21 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
21
22 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
22
23 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity p/b Insight Audio/Vi
23
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Stottlemyer
24 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 1 Laps
Off The Back
25 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA 1 Laps
Off The Back
26 Calvin Troxell Tri-State Velo 1 Laps
Off The Back
27 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 1:01:26
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
2
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
3
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
4
5 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
5
6 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
6
7 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
7
Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
8 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
8
Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
9 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
10 Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria
10
11 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11
12 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 Gordon Stone
13
14 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
14
15 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
15
16 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
16
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
17 Scott Farmer Cycle Fitters
17
18 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18
19 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
19
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
20 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2 Laps
1
21 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
2
Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
22 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
24 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
25 Edward Figaniak BOSS Racing
26 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
27 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
28 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
29 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
30 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
31 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
32 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling
33 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle Teammate Win: Theodore Inoue
34 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent
35 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
36 David West 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
DNF David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2