Log In
Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman • Jun 8 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
2 Dave Margolin Colavita Racing
3 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
5 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
6 Steven Ward Colavita Racing
7 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 David Walker Liberty Cycle
9 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
10 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
11 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
12 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13 Josh Davison QCW Cycling
14 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing
15 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling
16 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Dent
17 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
18 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
19 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
20 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria Teammate Top 5: Dean Smith
21 George Kniaz C C Evesham
22 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports
23 Joseph Yacono iii tccyclist.com
24 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
25 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
26 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
27 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
28 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
29 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
30 Brad Cronk Century Road Club Assoc
31 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
32 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
33 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
34 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
35 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
36 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
37 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: Aleksey Urusov
38 James Bernstein Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
39 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence
40 Steve Gerard Atlantic Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mullen QCW
2 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop
3 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing
4 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc
5 Scott Land Actions Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eve
6 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
7 Noah Hutcher Squadra Coppi / Vappiano
8 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
9 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
10 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works
11 Fred Tanjutco Rock It Riders
12 Daniel Gray Drexel University Cycling
13 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
14 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
15 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Mullen
16 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
17 Dimetra Cooper
18 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: Ryan Stahnke
19 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
20 Jeff Yoroshko
21 Ian m Cameron Danzeisen and Quigley
22 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
23 William Wright Pro Pedals
24 Michael Bonner
25 Joseph Yacono iv Drexel University Cycling
26 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
27 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
28 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
29 Mark Amato
30 Ron Pluto
31 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling
32 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club
33 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
34 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
35 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
36 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q
37 Sidney Holzer
38 Unknown Rider
39 Unknown Rider
40 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling
41 Daniel Shelanskey
42 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
43 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
44 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
45 Craig Closta Rock it Riders
46 Charles Nowicki Rock it Riders
47 Daniel Storer CRCA
48 Aaron Maines
49 Joseph Tete
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
2 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
3 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Thomas Barnett Five Four Sports
5 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Casta
7 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
8 Broderick Hartley D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
9 John Durso Colavita Racing
10 Patrick Bradley Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
11 William Guzman rosario Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
12 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
13 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
14 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com
15 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
17 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
18 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
19 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
20 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
21 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
22 Kyle Eckley
23 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
24 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
25 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
26 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelman
27 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals
28 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
29 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
30 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
31 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's racing tea
32 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
33 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
34 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
36 Fred Billet Alliance Environmental
37 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
38 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
39 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
40 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
41 Robert Abramo Breakawaybicycles.com
42 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
43 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
44 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
45 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
46 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
47 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7