Log In
Hamburg Race Weekend - Road Race • Jun 8 2013
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Madden CNB-CMG Cycling 1:52:31
1
2 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 1:52:32
2
3 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers 1:52:32
3
4 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 1:52:32
4
5 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:52:32
5
6 Robert Sobon unattached 1:52:33
6
7 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:52:33
7
8 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:53:41
Off The Back
9 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:57:44
Off The Back
10 Gerald Dunn Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:59:59
Off The Back
11 Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing 2:00:03
Off The Back
12 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 2:05:04
Off The Back
13 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:05:25
Off The Back
14 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:05:26
Off The Back
15 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:08:06
Off The Back
16 Christopher Cej Southtown Wine & Liquor 2:08:45
Off The Back
17 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies 2:16:25
Off The Back
DNF Zoran Smaic Team Peloton-Specialized 31:02
DNF Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 1:14:41
DNF Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:04:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 2:22:32
Off The Front
2 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cycli 2:24:47
1
3 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR 2:24:47
2
4 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:24:47
3
5 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:24:47
4
6 Niles Vaivars 2:24:47
5
7 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 2:24:48
6
8 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:24:48
7
9 Isaac Smith Blacksmith Cycle 2:24:48
8
10 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:24:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Klotz
11 David Richardson Team Towpath 2:24:49
10
12 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:24:49
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Klotz
13 Thomas Goetz 2:24:50
12
14 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:25:12
15 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:25:20
16 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:25:36
Off The Back
17 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care 2:25:37
Off The Back
18 Cameron Mason Invita-FCV 2:26:53
Off The Back
19 Christian Ricci Invita-fcv 2:27:38
Off The Back
20 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 2:36:20
Off The Back
21 Fred Perez Novofit 2:38:09
Off The Back
22 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 2:38:10
Off The Back
23 Bayley Simpson InVita-FCV 2:38:52
Off The Back
24 Greg Cushing TDI - Zuck Bikes 2:38:56
Off The Back
25 Randy Lee MBRC.ORG - GEARS 2:41:51
Off The Back
26 Jeff Moote RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 2:41:52
Off The Back
DNF Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 57:57 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Jeremy Wickham Corning/notubes race team 54:17 Teammate Top 5: Brian Klotz
DNF Kevin Walker Team Towpath 54:17
DNF Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:00:24
DNF Eric Przepierski 2:51:12
DNF Scott Lytle Rust Belt Racing 52:38
DNF Ray Lee Novofit C360R 1:46:26
DNF Timothy Burton 1:49:36
DNF Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 52:38 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 54:16 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Brian Simpson InVita-FCV 2:07:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:17:36
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:18:08
3 Bryan Delio John Adams Cycling 1:19:32
4 Jeff Wright GVCC 1:19:33
5 Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks 1:21:31
6 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies 1:21:36
7 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 1:21:45 Teammate Top 5: Jay Mcfadden
8 Randy Harris Competitive Gear 1:22:37
9 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:23:32 Teammate Top 5: Eric Ingalsbe
10 Mark Sardes Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:23:34 Teammate Win: Jonathan Siuta
11 Michael Volo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:23:40
12 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:24:52
13 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:25:53
14 Philip Trzyzewski Emblem 1:25:54
15 Michael Anczok 1:26:21
16 Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 1:27:32
17 Joe Olgin Buffalo Velo/buffalo cycling club 1:27:32
18 Steven Mongielo Campus Wheelworks 1:27:33 Teammate Top 5: Jay Mcfadden
19 Mike Mccarthy Southtowns Wine and Liquor 1:27:35
20 Jonathan Finn 1:29:07
21 Joe Saviola Southtown Wine & Liquor 1:29:32
22 Benji Pecoraro emblem 1:29:35
23 Dan Kowalik TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:32:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Ingalsbe
24 Lukasz Laskowski TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:32:13 Teammate Top 5: Eric Ingalsbe
DNF Miles Altman 48:53
DNF Ron Ferreira 2:43:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / LitzlerAutomation 1:51:32
2 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup 1:51:32
3 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 1:51:32
4 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:51:36 Teammate Win: Jeff Kompa
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:54:40
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:57:40
7 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 1:57:41
8 Benjamin Badagliacca buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicy 1:59:04
9 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 1:59:04 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
10 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY 1:59:04
11 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:59:13 Teammate Top 5: Volodymyr Spantchak
12 Christopher Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 2:10:11
13 Tim Carlson Schuyler County 2:12:01
14 John Fabian Tom'sProBike 2:14:23
15 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 2:32:30
DNF Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 22:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 1:58:20
2 Candice Vermeulen InVita-FCV 2:05:38 Teammate Win: Antje Thamm
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Ogin Buffalo Velo 1:33:16
2 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear 1:38:05
3 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 1:40:56
4 Patricia Betcher 1:44:28
DNF Julie Oldenski 39:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1