Log In
Tour Of Kansas City - Crit • Jun 21 2013
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
2 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
5 Jarred Young Ethos Racing
6 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling
9 James Jones Mirage
10 Trent Hickey OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
11 Mark Cole Ethos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarred Young
12 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
13 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance
14 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
15 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Tea
17 John Pahlmann Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Jerod Ridge Cycleton
19 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
20 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
22 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
23 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
24 Buster Brown OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
25 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
28 Tony Stanislav Mich Ultra-Big Shark Racing Team/Ra
29 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
30 Phil Harris OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
31 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
32 Ryan Mccormick Mercy KUAT
33 Greg French Power Partners Racing
34 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
35 Dylan Broll Slimenundgrossen
36 Adam Ventling velosport - Iowa
37 Brian Rejack I am the engine
DNF Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF David Enmark OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
DNF John Frey Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
DNF JP Brocket Ethos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarred Young
DNF Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
DNF Peter Greig OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
DNF Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
DNF Travis Donn Ethos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarred Young
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
2 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
3 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
5 Alberto Covarrubias Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
7 Brandon Krawczyk REVOLUTION CYCLE/TWIN SIX
8 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
9 Jim Farasy Mercy KUAT
10 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
12 Levi Baker Tyson Racing
13 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Cassaday
14 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Andrew Chocha team las'port
16 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Cassaday
17 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Cassaday
18 Brian West Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Cassaday
19 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
21 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
22 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Luis Galaviz Tyson Racing
24 Peter Krause Mercy KUAT
25 Cale Mcaninch Mercy KUAT
26 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
27 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
28 Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek
29 Bill Marshall verge sport
30 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Cassaday
31 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
32 Eric Haynes Mercy Cycling Team
33 William Stolte Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
34 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
35 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
36 Jerred Brackett Mercy KUAT
37 Josh Estes Dallas Racing
38 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Cassaday
39 Ryan Heydenrych Boston Mountain Cyclist
40 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing
41 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Alberto Covarrubias
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
DNF Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Erin Elliott DNA Racing
DNF Adam Miller Team Undiscovered
DNF Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
DNF William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Hayden Warner Off the Front
DNF Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades BOT p/b mcnellie's group
3 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community
4 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
5 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8 Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community Teammate Top 5: Emilie Flanigan
9 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
10 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1