Log In
Ault Park Points Race Training Series • Jun 12 2013
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knight Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2 Jason Karew Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
3 Matt Bole Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
4 Zachary Lewis ZWS / Bertolli
5 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
6 Ryan Good Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
7 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
8 Peter Bauer Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
9 Chad Clemons ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
10 John Gatch Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
11 Samuel Wright ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
12 Mark Feeney Bishop's Bicycles
13 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing
14 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
15 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
16 Bradley Morgan ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
17 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
18 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
19 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
20 Samuel Janes CES/Crankworks
21 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
22 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team
23 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
24 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
25 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
26 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
27 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
28 Andy Prickett Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
29 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing
30 Douglas Masraum UBS Racing
31 David Steward 7 Hills Racing
32 Douglas Moody ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
33 O'brien Forbes UBS Racing
34 Rick Maier Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
35 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
36 James Turner Team i-pro
37 James Beers CES/Crankworks
38 W. Davis griffin UBS Racing
39 Brendan Canty CES/Crankworks
40 Steve Fine Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
41 Dale Eads ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
42 Todd Frye Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
43 David Hart ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
44 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
45 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
46 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
47 Christopher Durand Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
48 Robert Sherman Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
49 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
50 David Balli University of Cincinnati
51 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
52 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
53 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
54 Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels
55 Paul Rouse Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
56 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
57 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness Teammate Win: Eric Knight
58 Braden Matt Reser / Team CNC
59 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels / Reece Campbell
60 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
61 Shannon Moore Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
3 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
4 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles
5 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati
6 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
7 Michael Lorentz ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
8 Robert Jensen
9 Michael Prater Hagens Berman
10 Alex Hackney Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
11 Kevin Creelman 7 Hills Racing
12 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
13 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati Teammate Top 5: James Keefe
14 Charles Price Queen City Wheels
15 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Tech
16 Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
17 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing
18 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
19 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
20 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
21 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
22 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
23 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing
24 Adam Goodale
25 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
26 George Morrison
27 Joe Mccracken
28 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
29 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
30 David Brueggen Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
31 David Savage ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
32 Dan Cavins ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
33 Roger Cornwall Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
34 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
35 Robert Dawson Queen City Wheels
36 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
37 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
38 William Becker Allegiant Airlines
39 Peter Gorzynski ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
40 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
41 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
42 Corey Anderson Michigan University
43 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
44 Mike Otting 7Hills Racing
45 Seth Nuckols Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
46 William Ralph ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
47 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati
48 Todd Ramsdell ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
49 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
50 Chad Mangeot
51 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
52 Kevin Mcdonald Queen City Wheels
53 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
54 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
2 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Jr Racing
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
5 Melissa Rucker Team Hungry Teammate Win: Cooper Ambjorn
6 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
7 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Jr Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ross
8 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Jr Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ross
9 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
10 Max Savage Lionhearts Jr Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ross
11 Michelle Hedrich Bishop's Bicycles
12 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
13 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles
14 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels
15 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
16 Sydney Lach Kenda
17 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling
18 Angie Sexton Bishop's Bicycles
19 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
20 Kathleen Neff Bishop's Bicycles
21 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
22 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
23 Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Assoc
24 Alex Christian Lionhearts Jr Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ross
25 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell Teammate Top 5: Geraldine Schulze
26 Blair Barter Team Hungry! Teammate Win: Cooper Ambjorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7