Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Crit • Aug 3 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 28:21
2 Conor Martin Chain line 29:15
3 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 29:22
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 30:04
5 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 30:55
6 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 30:55
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 31:02 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
8 Moses Maloney BYRDS 33:01
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 33:20
10 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 33:20 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
11 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 33:24
12 Tyler Wenschhof Rad Racing NW 36:03 Teammate Top 5: Gideon Bender
13 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 36:24
14 Parker King Rad Racing NW 37:04 Teammate Top 5: Gideon Bender
15 Karl Praitis Unattached 37:29
DNF Ben Kosa Unattached -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 29:32
Off The Front
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 29:55
1
3 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 29:55
2
4 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 29:55
3
5 Mark Grant VIPYRS 29:55
4
6 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:55
5
7 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 29:55
6
8 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:55
7
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:55
8
10 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 29:55
9
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Walentynowicz
11 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 29:55
10
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 29:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Walentynowicz
13 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 30:00
14 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 30:03
15 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 31:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Walentynowicz
16 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 31:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
17 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 32:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Walentynowicz
18 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 33:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Walentynowicz
19 Erik Praitis Unattached 33:54
Off The Back
20 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 34:04
Off The Back
21 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 34:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Walentynowicz
22 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 34:14
Off The Back
23 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 37:51
Off The Back
DNF Tomas Chapman Escape Velocity / dEVo -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 50:17
1
2 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 50:17
2
3 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 50:17
3
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 50:17
4
5 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 50:17
5
6 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 50:17
6
7 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 50:17
7
8 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 50:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
9 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman / Society Consult 50:17
9
10 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 50:17
10
Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
11 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 50:17
11
12 Rupert Cox SJBC 50:17
12
13 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 50:17
13
14 Cordell Dickie Unattached 50:17
14
15 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 50:17
15
16 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 50:17
16
17 James Grant VIPYRS 50:17
17
18 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 50:17
18
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cowley
19 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 50:17
19
Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
20 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 50:17
20
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cowley
21 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 50:17
21
22 Christian Gomes Unattached 50:17
22
23 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 50:17
23
24 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 52:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
25 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 52:20
Off The Back
26 Blair Snell BYRDS 52:20
Off The Back
27 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 52:20
Off The Back
28 Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo 53:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cowley
29 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 53:53
Off The Back
30 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 57:28
Off The Back
31 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 57:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 50:15
Off The Front
2 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 50:15
Off The Front
3 William Barta BYRDS 50:15
Off The Front
4 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 50:15
Off The Front
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 50:15
Off The Front
6 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 50:34
Off The Front
7 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 50:34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Barta
8 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 50:36
Off The Front
9 Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan 50:49
1
10 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 50:49
2
11 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 50:49
3
12 Jake Perrin Unattached 50:49
4
13 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 50:49
5
14 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 50:49
6
15 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 50:49
7
16 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 50:49
8
17 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 50:49
18 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 50:49
19 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 50:49
20 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 50:49
21 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 52:46
Off The Back
22 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 52:53
Off The Back
23 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 54:07
Off The Back
24 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 56:32
Off The Back
25 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 56:32
Off The Back
26 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 58:37
Off The Back
27 Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 58:37
Off The Back
28 Richard Stripes Unattached 01:00:18
Off The Back
29 Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:00:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 29:15
2 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 31:56
3 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 32:08
4 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 32:11
5 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 33:50
6 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 41:50
DNF Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo - Teammate Top 5: Kate Matson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 31:36
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 31:50
3 Grace Green BYRDS 34:05
4 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 37:05
5 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 39:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 40:19
1
2 Hannah Green BYRDS 40:19
2
3 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 40:19
3
4 Allison Spain BYRDS 40:19
4
5 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 40:19
5
6 Kelty Slaney Unattached 40:36
7 Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo 45:39
8 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 45:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 40:18
1
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 40:18
2
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 40:19
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1