Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - GC • Aug 4 2013
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 01:21:00
2 Conor Martin Chain line 01:23:35
3 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:24:19
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:25:34
5 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 01:26:29
6 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 01:27:20
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:27:23 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 01:30:13
9 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 01:30:52
10 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
11 Moses Maloney BYRDS 01:31:36
12 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 01:35:13 Teammate Top 5: Brennan Hodgins
13 Karl Praitis Unattached 01:38:21
14 Parker King Rad Racing NW 01:45:30
DNF Tyler Wenschhof Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Ben Kosa Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 01:50:50
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 01:51:45
3 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:52:19
4 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 01:52:38
5 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:55:02
6 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 01:55:43
7 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 01:56:19
8 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 01:56:32
9 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 01:56:36
10 Mark Grant VIPYRS 01:56:49
11 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 01:56:51 Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
12 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 01:57:20
13 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Braden Fridell
14 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 01:57:32
15 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 01:57:51
16 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 01:59:47
17 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 02:01:16
18 Erik Praitis Unattached 02:07:33
19 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 02:09:36
20 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 02:11:23
21 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 02:14:55 Teammate Top 5: Braden Fridell
22 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 02:22:29
DNF Benjamin King Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Tomas Chapman Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 03:33:35
2 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 03:33:56
3 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 03:34:14
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 03:34:23
5 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 03:34:25
6 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 03:34:42
7 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 03:35:35
8 Rupert Cox SJBC 03:35:38
9 Cordell Dickie Unattached 03:35:40
10 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 03:35:44 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
11 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 03:36:00
12 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 03:36:13
13 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 03:36:30 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
14 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 03:36:55
15 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 03:37:37
16 Christian Gomes Unattached 03:38:53
17 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 03:39:44
18 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 03:42:28
19 James Grant VIPYRS 03:44:53
20 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 03:45:50 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
21 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 03:45:55
22 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 03:47:26
23 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 03:58:08
24 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 03:58:19 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
25 Blair Snell BYRDS 03:59:40
26 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 04:00:49
27 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 04:03:36
28 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 04:07:01
29 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 04:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
DNF Erik Philipson Hagens Berman / Society Consult DNF
DNF Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 03:25:26
2 William Barta BYRDS 03:25:57
3 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 03:26:13
4 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 03:27:07
5 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 03:27:20
6 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 03:27:31
7 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 03:28:18
8 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 03:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
9 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 03:28:42
10 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 03:28:44
11 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 03:28:51
12 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 03:29:10
13 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 03:29:24
14 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 03:29:29
15 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 03:30:06
16 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 03:30:20
17 Jake Perrin Unattached 03:30:23
18 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 03:31:18
19 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 03:32:12
20 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 03:34:55
21 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 03:36:18
22 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 03:48:06
23 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 03:55:01
24 Richard Stripes Unattached 04:01:57
25 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 04:05:09 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
DNF Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
DNF Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan DNF
DNF Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 01:23:28
2 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 01:30:17
3 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:31:37
4 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:31:50
5 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 01:31:54
6 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 02:08:51
DNF Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF Teammate Top 5: Kate Matson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 02:00:54
2 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 02:04:56
3 Grace Green BYRDS 02:13:42 Teammate Win: Abigail Youngwerth
4 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:25:02
5 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 02:27:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 03:09:12
2 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 03:09:12
3 Hannah Green BYRDS 03:10:09
4 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 03:10:45
5 Allison Spain BYRDS 03:13:24
6 Kelty Slaney Unattached 03:14:45
7 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 03:47:02
DNF Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 03:08:27
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 03:08:46
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 03:10:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1