Log In
Belleville Bicycle Race • Aug 18 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Jelly Belly
2 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Joshua Carter Predator Cycling
5 Devin Clark Team Black - Qdoba
6 Chad Hartley ShareCare
7 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle
8 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velodrome
9 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
10 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
11 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Road House
12 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
13 Ben Beger Momentum
14 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
16 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
18 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
19 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
20 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
22 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
23 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
24 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
26 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
28 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
29 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF John Holden MUP Health Care
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andy Hunsaker
7 Darren Sherkat Team Mack
8 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Brady Jordan
9 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andy Hunsaker
10 David Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Cleeland
11 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andy Hunsaker
DNF Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Cleeland
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery
2 Gary Doering Team Mack
3 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
4 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Greg Kiger Velo Force
6 Steven Maas Momentum
7 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 David Keire Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Greg Kiger
9 Peter Van rhein Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Greg Kiger
10 Chuck Pass Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Greg Kiger
11 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
12 Danny Stevenson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters
DNF Lynwood Mueller International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Kramer Off the Back Racing
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Tom Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
7 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
8 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
9 Chris Petty Uphill Grind
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
11 Christian Verry Velo Force
12 Evan Blankenship Unattached
13 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
14 Tim Wayman Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
15 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
16 Andrew Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
17 Marty Levine Velo Force
18 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
19 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
20 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
21 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
22 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
DNF Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon
DNF Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mike Rickey
DNF Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
DNF Gary Baumstark SCCC
DNF Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Levine Unattached
2 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
3 Evan Blankenship Unattached
4 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
5 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Branden Miller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Leo Smith Unattached
9 Larry Johns Unattached
10 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Racing
12 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Charles Rogers Unattached
15 Lucas Barker Unattached
DNF Ian Borella Unattached
DNF Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
3 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Jackson
4 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball-Hub Racing
5 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Riudivani Cavataio Velo Force
7 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Ken Sellenrick
8 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
9 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Jackson
10 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
11 Nathan Wolins Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Westerbeck
12 Larry Johns Unattached
13 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Jackson
14 Peter Mcdonnell Cannonball-Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Brett Westerbeck
15 John Reimbold Heckawee
DNF Lynwood Mueller International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella Springbok Cycling Club
2 Jack Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Patty Balanced
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Linda Johnson Balanced Teammate Win: Kelly Patty
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Flanigan Trek Store
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Cramo Go:Green
3 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
5 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1