Log In
Springfield Criterium Presented by A&B Cycle • Jul 28 2013
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Joe Engel International Christian Cycling
4 Tyler Kidder BRC
5 Kelly Woolverton
6 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Chris Peterson
10 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
13 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Heath Deal
15 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
16 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
18 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financial
19 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
20 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
21 Nick Engel
22 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
23 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
24 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
25 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
DNF Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kidder BRC
2 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Jared Meyer
4 Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
5 Nick Engel
6 Josh Hayes
7 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
8 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Paul Jackson
10 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
12 Caleb Davis Black Oak Racing
13 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
14 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financial
15 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
16 Patrick Winstead
17 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
18 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
19 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
20 Neil Chanter
21 Phillip Smith
22 Fred Brand
23 Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team
24 Richard East BOT p/b McNellie's Group
25 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Connor Estes
DNF Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jason Evans
DNF Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Meyer
2 Paul Jackson
3 Sean Morton
4 Phillip Smith
5 David Dawkins
6 Fred Brand
7 Clayton Cole
8 Kenneth Holland
9 Nate Bethell
10 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Craig Titus
12 Eric Shade
13 Trevor Callett
14 Neil Chanter
15 Paul Erickson
16 Mark Gullett
17 Ethan Penrose
18 Chris Remulla
19 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Pulliam
2 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
5 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
6 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
7 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
9 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
11 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
13 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
14 David Billingsly Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
15 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
17 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
18 Josh Hayes Fayetteville Wheelmen
19 John Jones My Wife, Inc
20 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
22 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Peter Van rhein Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
3 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
4 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
5 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
9 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
10 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
11 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
12 Ryan Halloran
13 Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
15 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
16 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Developme Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
18 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
20 Alan Good BOT p/b McNellie's Group
21 Cody Goettl Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
22 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
24 Luis Galaviz
25 Robert Lemaster Druid City Bicycle Club
26 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
27 Ryan Heydenrych National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
31 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
32 Jerred Brackett
DNF Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Eric Haynes
DNF Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jennifer Lowe Jennifer Lowe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bradley
2 Amy Davis Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
3 Melissa Belk
4 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Wendy Guilbeau
6 Amy Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2