Log In
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial • Sep 8 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:29:28.0
2 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:29:36.0
3 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 0:31:25.0
4 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop 0:32:00.0
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing 0:32:45.0
6 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 0:32:55.0
7 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:35:08.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:29:28.0
2 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:31:01.0
3 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 0:31:10.0
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:31:20.0
5 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 0:32:56.0
6 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 0:33:42.0
DNF Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Leach
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Deep Blue 0:31:06.0
2 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle 0:31:21.0
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 0:31:25.0
4 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:31:33.0
5 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:32:39.0
6 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:33:26.0
7 Jerry Yetter Spin90 0:34:39.0
8 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 0:35:24.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free ERA Cycling 0:36:00.0
2 Max Prola Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 0:40:27.0
3 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 0:40:43.0
4 Robert Tufano 0:44:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:29:01.0
2 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:29:33.0
3 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:31:34.0
4 Sebastian Byers ABRT 0:32:53.0
5 Anwar Gorham Artemis 0:33:34.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:29:40.0
2 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:30:27.0
3 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:31:40.0
4 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 0:31:52.0
5 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:32:01.0
6 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:32:33.0
7 Richard Kennedy A B R T 0:36:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rio 0:35:33.0
2 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 0:35:38.0
3 Michele Lisi 0:35:53.0
4 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling 0:36:44.0
5 Brian White Swashbuckler Brewing 0:37:48.0
6 Douglas Pintarch 0:39:44.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club 0:32:37.0
2 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:32:42.0
3 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 0:33:55.0
4 Jeff Heuerman 0:34:09.0
5 Kevin Jones 0:38:12.0
6 Torrey Urich 0:38:43.0
7 Alyssa Vasaturo 0:41:26.0
8 Richard Handley 0:41:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Witkowski 0:45:33.0
2 Casey Fellinger 0:52:30.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Witkowski 0:34:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team 0:35:55.0
2 Christine Lapierre 0:42:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 0:36:01.0
2 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 0:41:07.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malonnie Kinnison Sublime Athletics Velo 0:39:33.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:35:55.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Hain Frederick Tri Club 0:38:52.0
2 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 0:39:03.0
3 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 0:39:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3