Log In
Appalachian Time Trial • Sep 14 2013
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lawhorn 43:40.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 33:57.th
2 Francis Manfred Fort Wayne Outfitters 34:04.th Teammate Win: Gary Painter
3 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 35:12.th Teammate Win: Gary Painter
4 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters 35:15.th
5 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight 38:05.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 34:43.th
2 Sebastian Byers ABRT 35:55.th
3 Christopher White 38:16.th
4 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 41:06.th
5 Todd Stalnaker 42:32.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 34:35.th
2 Jon Boggs 35:09.th
3 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 35:40.th
4 John Maher Cornell Cycling 38:10.th
5 David Yates Team Integrity 40:07.th
6 Steve Butler 41:27.th
7 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 42:04.th
8 Antonio Zuloaga 48:24.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan Outdoor Action Company 35:32.th
2 Paul Mowery Fort Wayne Outfitters 36:31.th
3 Kim Butler Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 38:06.th
4 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 38:18.th
5 Jerry Yetter Spin90 38:26.th
6 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 38:34.th
7 Alan Fell 38:50.th
8 Kenneth Zabielski Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 42:40.th Teammate Top 5: Kim Butler
9 David Phillips 46:55.th
10 Mike O'hara 50:48.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 38:10.th
2 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 39:17.th Teammate Win: Jeff Gernert
3 Adam Snyder 42:28.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rajesh Nair 35:04.th
2 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity 37:03.th
3 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 38:08.th
4 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 39:31.th
5 Joseph Lawhorn 40:56.th
6 Jeffrey Nagy 52:13.th
7 Murshid Latif 52:42.th
8 Scott Helfrich Dutch Wheelman Team 53:02.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan And jacob 35:00.st
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fort Wayne Fort Wayne 33:44.th
2 South Mtn velo South Mtn Velo 36:29.th
3 Big Bang bikes / pom Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro 36:45.th
4 Flood City velo Flood City Velo 38:17.th
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters 37:03.th
2 Nancy Lichtensteiger PRMulti Sport Endurance Team 44:42.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1