Log In
Squawker Road Classic - RR • Apr 13 2014
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club
2 Ted Compton Stan's No Tubes
3 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team
4 Michael French Durango Wheel Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Delacey
5 John Stadick
6 Mitchel Carrier Durango Wheel Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Delacey
7 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Delacey
8 Joseph Burtoni Stan's No Tubes Teammate Top 5: Ted Compton
9 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Delacey
10 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Delacey
11 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Delacey
12 Richard Stanley
13 Joe Scheafer
14 Bob Smith LTR Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
2 Andy Farley Specialized
3 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Win: Stephen Haas
4 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
5 Cooper Shanks
6 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
8 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club
9 Beau Savage Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
11 Andrew Dietz
12 Mark Surls Primal - Audi Denver
13 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
14 Rob Bergstrom SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports
16 Ryan Hentz Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
17 Travis Palmer
18 Hector Cruz Colavita SW
19 James Simone
20 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Andre-paul Michaud
21 Mason Calvert Jr. Devo Team
DNF Trey Duvall Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Gonzales CRC Janitorial/Cannondale
2 Damian Calvert Race Team
3 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing
6 Jakub Valigura 92 Fifty Cycles
7 Jens Nielsen Durango Wheel Club
8 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
9 Travis Dixon ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
10 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cusick
11 Shawn Kingrey
12 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
13 Jason Quenzler Race Team Teammate Top 5: Damian Calvert
DNF Frank Mapel Stan's No Tubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Asplund Naked Women's Racing
2 Rebecca Dussault
3 Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
4 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Organic India
5 Tara Morey
6 Sheena Carswell Durango Wheel Club
7 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
8 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling
9 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing
10 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5