Log In
Waterville Valley Time Trial • Jun 7 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 1:01:50.58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Oviatt 50:55.9
2 Jack Dolmat-connell NEBC/Cycleloft 53:54.0
3 John Monaghan high intensity bike shop 54:19.9
4 Bill Olson 54:27.6
5 Mike Oster Claremont College 54:29.0
6 Andrew Mercer LAKEPORT 55:53.0
7 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 55:57.6
8 Babak Najafi 56:00.2
9 Bob Zock Drummond Custom Cycles 56:32.0
10 Ken Pooley Bethel Outing Club 57:23.0
11 Michael Medeiros 58:00.2
12 Paul Czerwinski 59:23.7
13 Ian Dowling 59:35.1
14 Peter Durnan Holderness School 59:44.0
15 Scott Harvey 1:02:53.82
16 Paul Deroche 1:05:11.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club 45:49.5
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 45:54.8
3 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 47:39.0
4 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH 48:40.6
5 Timothy Heffner New Hampshire Cycling Club 48:57.5
6 Christopher Hodges 50:40.7
7 Geoff Martin NEBC / Cycleloft 51:11.7
8 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 51:54.6
9 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Cl 52:03.5
10 David Penney Unattached 53:32.6
11 Jim Rollins 54:11.8
12 Rick Bodwell Portland Velo Club 56:58.0 Teammate Win: Ronald Bourgoin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 47:15.1
2 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global 48:32.0
3 James Nash CCB/Volkswagen 48:39.1 Teammate Win: Tyler Munroe
4 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Rac 49:45.1
5 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go 50:17.8
6 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen 50:27.8 Teammate Win: Tyler Munroe
7 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pav 51:25.4 Teammate Top 5: Craig Harrison
8 Dennis Oconnor CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) 51:39.1
9 Jeff Tripp Noreast 55:13.4
10 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 56:24.7
11 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH 56:46.0
12 Michael Wallace Target Training 57:58.9
13 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 58:03.4
14 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 1:03:10.65
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ainsworth NHCC 49:57.1
2 John Tobin 51:34.1
3 Steven Abbott Cyclonauts 52:10.3
4 Norman Gill N'orEast Cycling 52:47.3
5 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 55:59.4
6 James Owers NHCC 56:15.8 Teammate Win: Timothy Ainsworth
7 John Valavane NHCC/TEAM-NH 56:38.2
8 Irvin Gordon NHCC 56:49.8 Teammate Win: Timothy Ainsworth
9 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 59:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:01:50.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 44:09.8
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 45:40.8 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 46:02.2 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
4 Shawn Gavin V?lo de Mer/Marblehead Cycles 46:34.4
5 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b un 46:58.9
6 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W Racing team 47:36.5
7 Christopher Hillier Pactimo Performance 47:51.3
8 Ryan Macdonald 47:54.8
9 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 48:49.3
10 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 49:09.8
11 Brendan Meryman Team NH/NHCC 49:13.9
12 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 49:16.7
13 Brian Lang NHCC 49:17.4
14 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:21.5
15 Curtis Boivin 49:51.2
16 Bob Lesmerises White Mountain Velo 50:02.7
17 Thomas Connor Optimum Performance/FCC 50:54.2
18 Tom Sampson 51:02.3
19 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 51:09.1
20 Ryan Barlow Colorado Sate University 51:48.1
21 Dan Tully 51:51.0
22 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery 53:32.6
23 Crosby Nordblom NHCC 55:24.4
24 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti 58:48.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 54:05.0
2 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 55:23.9 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
3 Karen Nash CCB 56:51.5
4 Karen Tripp Noreast 56:52.3
5 Katie Collette 59:59.0
6 Muriel Saliba Noreast 1:00:50.79
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1