Log In
Larkinville Challenge • May 22 2014
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:10
Off The Front
2 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
3 Todd Scheske LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:01:27
1
4 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:28
2
Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
5 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:01:28
3
6 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 01:01:28
4
7 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:28
5
Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
8 James Cowle INDENENDENT HEALTH 01:01:28
6
9 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:01:29
7
10 Steve Wells Five and Twenty Spirits 01:01:29
8
11 Chris Tirone FINISH STRONG/BBC 01:01:29
9
12 Mario Mazza FIVE & 20 SPIRITS 01:01:30
10
13 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 01:01:30
11
14 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 01:01:31
12
15 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:31
13
Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
16 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER 01:01:31
14
17 Edward Mergler FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWING 01:01:31
15
18 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:33
16
Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
19 Christopher Bushover RUST BELT RACING / QCC 01:01:34
17
20 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:01:34
18
21 Adam Trost TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:01:38 Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
22 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:38 Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
23 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:39 Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
24 Dirk Biemans RUST BELT RACING 01:01:41
25 Lance Johnson TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:42 Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
26 Mike Hertner Five & 20 00:59:46
Off The Front
DNF Frank Mesi FIVE AND 20 SPIRITS CYCLING TEAM
Off The Front
27 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 00:59:46
Off The Front
DNF Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Santangelo EMBLEM RACING 00:40:21
1
2 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 00:40:21
2
3 Rick Dalton PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:40:21
3
4 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 00:40:22
4
5 Joe Olgin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:40:22
5
6 Brad Carbaugh Toms Pro Bike 00:40:23
6
7 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:40:23
7
8 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:40:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
9 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:40:24
9
10 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:40:24
10
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
11 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:40:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
12 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 00:40:24
12
13 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 00:40:24
13
14 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:40:24
14
15 Scott Cimato TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:40:24
15
16 Robert Piscatelli 00:40:25
16
17 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing P/B/ Champion Systems 00:40:25
17
18 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 00:40:26
18
19 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:40:26
19
20 Sean Meyer PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:40:28
20
Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
21 Jonathan Siuta SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:40:33
22 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 00:42:05
Off The Back
23 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 00:42:05
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Capozzi INDEPENDENT HEALTH/BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:42:06
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Kraska CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:42:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
26 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:42:07
Off The Back
27 Chris Lonzi TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:40:43
28 Jeffrey Platt BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:40:43
29 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK 00:40:46
30 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:41:33
Off The Back
31 Kevin Lozano HIVE/SHICKLUNA 00:42:11
Off The Back
32 William Dowling BBC 00:42:21
Off The Back
33 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:40:43
34 John Kingston ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:40:45
35 Casey Kelly TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:40:47
36 John Klein Independent Health 00:41:00
37 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:42:41
Off The Back
38 Melany Arrison NICKEL CITY CYCLE/BBC 00:40:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3