Log In
Idaho State Road Race Championships • May 10 2014
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berry
2 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Sean O'shea St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 John Lodman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5 Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club
6 Bart Brooke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2 Robb Floth Operation Cycle Boise
3 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4 Brian Cavanagh Boise Cycling Club
5 Patrick Nagler Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Jeff Ward St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life
8 ? George UCI CT: Team Exergy
9 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10 Jason Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kroll
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Tom Reimbolt TEAM ICO
3 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization Teammate Win: Russell Thorstrom
4 Mark Parent
5 Brian Hobbs Team Bill's Bike
6 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Racing Team
7 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago
8 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization Teammate Win: Russell Thorstrom
9 Lance Semba TEAM ICO Teammate Top 5: Tom Reimbolt
10 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
11 Mark Bertram
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Beyer TEAM ICO
2 Del Newquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush
2 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush Teammate Win: Ryan Thompson
3 Trent Watkins Team Rhino Rush Teammate Win: Ryan Thompson
4 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Kenny Mcdaniel
6 Mark Yoder TEAM ICO
7 Joe Gallegos Team Rhino Rush Teammate Win: Ryan Thompson
8 Eric Hinderager Team Reed Cycle
9 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
10 Jeff Coffman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
DNF Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush Teammate Win: Ryan Thompson
DNF Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
DNF Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Team Bill's Bike
2 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization
4 Greg Hopp
5 Steve Luke Treasure Valley Cycling Club
6 Shaun Staples
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Watt
2 Jeff Hunteman
3 Scott Remick TEAM ICO
4 Robert Mitchell Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Herberth Corrales
6 Don Larson Look! Save A Life
7 Greg Guymon Team Rhino Rush
8 Dale Nelson Intermountain Cycling Organization Teammate Top 5: Robert Mitchell
9 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling
10 Marc Brozovich Lost River Cycling Club
11 Carl Arriola Lost River Cycling Club
12 Tom Elder Team Reel Theatre
13 Dan Smith Lost River Cycling Club
14 Jarred Blankenship LOOK! Save a Life
DNF Eric Odell Team Bill's Bike & Run
15 Billy Collins
DNF Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4 Kyle Deline
5 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
7 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
8 Charles Forwood team Boise Cycling Development Team
9 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Trent Bielaszka
10 Michael Chase Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Tucker Feyder
11 Brady Callahan Team Rhino Rush
12 Craig Miller Team Rhino Rush
13 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Trent Bielaszka
14 Mike Darrow Team Rhino Rush
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Ennis team Boise Cycling Development Team
2 Jared Larsen Team Rhino Rush
3 Weston Dunn
4 Mike Schjeldahl Team Bill's Bike & Run
5 Jordan Tait
6 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
3 Timothy Root Operation Cycle Boise
4 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Gabriel Moss masaquiza
DNF Paul Warner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
3 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
4 Sharon Birkle TEAM ICO
5 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen
6 Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
7 Becky Callister
8 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
9 Lisa Kolesar Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
10 Kristin Maughan Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
11 Cecelia Charland TEAM ICO Teammate Top 5: Sharon Birkle
12 Gabrielle Caroca Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
13 Paula Hoggan
14 Israel Kroll BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
15 Karen Doherty Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1