Log In
River Bend Crit • Jun 8 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth
4 Patrick Oneil River City Red
5 Travis Monroe Audi Cycling
6 Paul Nelson The Bike Hub
7 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaertner
DNF Jerry Long Vertical Earth Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaertner
DNF Natalie Koncz Nemesis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth Teammate Win: Michael Gaertner
3 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth Teammate Win: Michael Gaertner
4 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Robert Seeley Vertical Earth Teammate Win: Michael Gaertner
7 Henry Hamby River City Red
7 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Mark Knokey Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo Teammate Top 5: Alan Petrie
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Haley Firefighters Cycling Association
2 Bryan Boldt Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Paul Nelson The Bike Hub
4 Patrick Kautzman River City Red
5 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Murray Allen
7 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth
9 Jon Visintainer Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2 Larry Adams Emde Sports
3 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
4 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Coleman River City Red
2 Sam Waples Audi Cycling
3 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
4 Richie Frahm River City Red Teammate Win: Travis Coleman
5 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing
6 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Roberts Spokane Rocket Velo
2 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
4 David Fischer Emde Sports
5 Jeff Nelson Audi Cycling
6 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth
7 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
8 Alex Francis Washington State University
9 Ben Slabaugh Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 Jd Jaspersen Audi Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Nelson
11 Cristopher Lucas Arrivee Cycling Club
12 Josiah Poler Arrivee Cycling Club
13 Justin Jensen Mountainview
14 Cameron Dehaven
15 Dietrich Lange Two Wheeler/Specialized
16 Abbrey Monreal Washington State University
17 Scott Long Two Wheeler/Specialized
18 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
19 Joshua Quarles Team Great Divide
20 Pat Bulger
DNF William Orr
21 Jackson Bulger
DNF Aaron Vorhies US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Bertrand
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Poler Arrivee Cycling Club
2 Jackson Bulger 42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep
2 Olivia Maurey 0
3 Natalie Koncz Nemesis
4 Jessica Sterner Vertical Earth
5 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Danyel Longmire 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Gribat
2 Deborah Long Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Kerri Petersen Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3