Log In
Thunder Road Time Trial • Jun 1 2014
Clear, 95 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Scott Aggress 0:35:50
2 Doug Terrell GST Racing 0:35:51
3 Luis Chacon 0:36:19
4 Jason Kelly Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:37:54
5 Jose Nicola 0:38:08
6 Gustavo Amado Aggress 0:38:20 Teammate Win: Timothy Scott
7 Chris Kroto 0:38:22
8 Todd Getzelman Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing 0:38:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:36:29
2 David Beirne 0:36:41
3 Richard Horn Aggress 0:38:26
4 Brett Stallworth 0:43:24
5 Scott Audilet 0:43:39
6 Randall Hrna Summit Velo 0:44:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:36:15
2 Philip Holman 02 Modern Fitness 0:36:19
3 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:36:42
4 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:37:14 Teammate Win: Steve Treinen
5 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles 0:38:21
6 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club 0:38:23
7 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 0:38:59
8 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:39:07 Teammate Win: Steve Treinen
9 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 0:39:46
10 Mark Mandel Aggress 0:41:50
11 Scott Handrick 0:44:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Conahay Sabino Cycles Racing 0:39:07
2 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 0:45:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:37:50
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:40:18
3 William Barnes Summit Velo 0:47:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer 02 Modern Fitness 0:40:06
2 John Bailiff 0:48:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 0:36:03
2 Dennis Lach 0:36:46
3 Schuyler Burns Sabino Cycles Racing 0:37:30
4 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:39:34
5 Son Nguyen Team Rhino 0:42:30
6 Jason Hepler 02 Modern Fitness 0:50:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Brown Aggress 0:36:05
2 Mike Ciasca 0:37:12
3 Robert Steinmann Aggress 0:38:34 Teammate Win: Philip Brown
4 Shane Castle 0:38:49
5 Gregory Chmelik 0:40:12
6 Victor Goodman 0:40:37
7 Jimmy Davisjr IC3 Tucson 0:40:46
8 Tony Russo Tolero Racing 0:41:43
9 Phillip Rayer Team Winded Development 0:41:46
10 Dan Dillon TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:42:03
11 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing 0:42:17
12 Jason Oates 0:42:52
13 Rodney Timm 0:46:05
14 Ken Huizenga 0:46:58
15 Eric Siefker Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:50:36
16 Thomas Blanchard 0:50:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:07
2 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team 0:35:07
3 Eric Preiss 02 Modern Fitness 0:37:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Icenogle Summit Velo 0:36:08
1 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:36:08
2 Kara Vatthauer Blind Stokers Club 0:39:49
2 Catherine Dickson Team Winded Development 0:39:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded Development 0:40:53
2 Jane Berger 02 Modern Fitness 0:42:17
3 Theresa Allison 0:44:17
4 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo 0:48:32
DNF Rachel Gioannini ZiaVelo Cycling DNF
5 Rachel Hilgeford Summit Velo 0:49:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:40:37
2 Lynn Myers Sabino Cycles Racing 0:44:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:44:53
2 Carolyn Audilet TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:46:34
3 Jocelyn Bonham 0:47:30
4 Amy Dillon 0:50:18
5 Michelle Dyer 0:53:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 0:43:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1