Log In
Great Egyptian Omnium - Crit • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
3 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Colm Flannery
8 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Larry Johns
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
9 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
10 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
11 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
12 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Pierre Dimaggio
14 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
15 John Jackson
16 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
18 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
20 John Reimbold Heckawee
21 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
22 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
23 David Matheny
24 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jordan Graff Continental Tire/Bike Surgeon Cycli
3 Phillip Smith
4 Pierre Dimaggio
5 Rick Kuykendall
6 Kyle Nottmeier
7 Brad Attebury
8 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Chris Phillips
9 David Matheny
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Winkel
2 Brian davis ? Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Tony Graham Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 Rick Kuykendall
6 Edgar Amezcua
7 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
8 Barry Stevens
9 Donald Moberley
10 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
11 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
12 Alberto Cuartas
13 Wayne Tate
DNF Jordan Graff Continental Tire/Bike Surgeon Cycli
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Fredy Kornett
3 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Fredy Kornett
4 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
5 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Fredy Kornett
6 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Fredy Kornett
7 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Tony Graham Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11 Jordan Graff Continental Tire/Bike Surgeon Cycli
12 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
13 Steve Winkel
14 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
15 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
16 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Fredy Kornett
17 Alan Hobbie
18 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Dale Aschemann
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Brady Jordan
9 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Craig Cooper
11 Larry Johns
12 Chuck Pass Velo Force
13 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Peter Aaflaq Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
2 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
4 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
7 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Win: Zach Reed
8 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
9 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Briggs
10 Cody Lennon Metro East Cycling
11 Jeremy Bock Team Black
12 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team
14 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kramer
16 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Kellan True Dogfish Racing Team
18 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Briggs
19 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
20 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
21 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
22 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
23 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Briggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Jennifer Schook
5 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
4 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1