Log In
The Chesapeake Criterium • Aug 9 2014 • Chesapeake, VA
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
2 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System
3 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
4 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Savatore Gulotta Team Mack racing
8 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
9 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
10 Tony Lang Cambio-Core Hawaii
11 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Tom Sedlacek Bike Works Racing
DNF Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
2 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
4 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
5 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS
8 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
9 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto
10 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling Club
11 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Mark North RunRideRace
13 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
14 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports
DNF Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Richmond Velo Sport
2 Bill Conoscenti TPC p/b Contes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS
2 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Peter Tempest Tripower
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Rey
2 Chris Suter SEMPER FI
3 Torrence Rogers
4 Hayden Westberry
5 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Joshua Frechem
7 John Tardy
8 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
9 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
10 Chad Muller
11 Evan Scott
12 Percy Martin
13 Brandon Newsone
14 Colin Fischer
15 William Leverenz
16 Casey Fulton
17 Jimmy Bruce Hilton cycling club/ Walt Racing
18 Donald Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
19 Patrick Kayne
20 Todd Biondolillo Celerity Cycling
21 Larry Guynn
22 Seldin Makin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
2 Ben Wright Dire Wcolf Racing
3 Colin Fischer Velo Racing Virgnia
4 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club
5 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
6 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
7 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Mallan Velo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Laney Butt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Miller Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
2 Chris Lloyd Endorphin Fitness
3 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING
4 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
5 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Triathlon
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Zachary Hall
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
5 Hope Frost
6 Tate Frost
7 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs Racing
8 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
9 Xander Krell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport
2 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1