Log In
Tour de Loop • Aug 16 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jeske 1:16:23.83
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:05:54.12
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Vermette 2:05:52.74
1
2 Colin Funk 2:05:52.84
2
3 Mark Williams Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 2:05:52.96
3
4 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 2:05:53.03
4
5 Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:05:53.25
5
6 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05:54.16
6
7 Michael Meier RUUD Racing Team 2:05:54.37
7
8 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:16:21.82
Off The Back
9 David Frostclapp ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:20:00.04
Off The Back
10 Richard Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 2:21:44.02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Williams
11 David Heck ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:23:21.81
Off The Back
12 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team-NY 2:24:34.39
Off The Back
13 Robert Chopskie 2:39:23.87
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laird James 1:17:19.31
2 Jim Van leer ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:19:05.07
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath 1:19:06.18
4 Wayde Herneisey RUUD Racing Team 1:19:09.84
5 Dave Hovey 1:25:32.94
6 John Sharkey iii 1:25:48.55
7 Clifford Six Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 1:26:59.67
8 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:26:59.88
9 James Pynn Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:27:00.83
10 Nick Padula 1:27:03.59
11 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:32:58.43
12 Richard Schilling 1:32:58.64
13 Thomas Parsons Onondaga Cycling Club 1:34:45.74
14 Michael Capocefalo 1:35:59.02
15 David Moran 1:36:17.57
16 Chris Read 1:41:58.88
17 Eric Ehrhardt 1:42:50.47
18 Scott Preston 1:50:17.34
19 Sam Familo 1:50:53.52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team 1:19:06.97
2 Jim White Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:27:01.74
3 Tony Contreras Swiss American Racing 1:34:44.32
4 Dave Bonney 1:47:24.77
5 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:58:12.16
6 John Meade 2:15:03.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 2:05:41.59
Off The Front
2 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 2:05:51.95
1
3 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 2:05:52.69
2
Teammate Win: William Goodness
4 Nathaniel Molinari 2:05:52.84
3
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05:52.85
4
6 Peter Pelychaty Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:05:52.91
5
7 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 2:05:53.05
6
Teammate Win: William Goodness
8 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:05:53.06
7
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 2:05:53.09
8
10 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath 2:05:53.27
9
11 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05:53.36
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Drumm
12 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 2:05:53.72
11
Teammate Top 5: Jason Dellilo
13 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 2:05:53.91
12
14 Jim Nicholson 2:05:54.02
13
15 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 2:05:55.41
14
Teammate Win: William Goodness
16 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 2:06:07.43
17 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 2:08:36.65
Off The Back
18 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 2:09:08.96
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Dellilo
19 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:10:41.82
Off The Back
20 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:22:29.18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Drumm
21 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team 2:25:23.83
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Williams 1:14:22.00
1 Mark Machell 1:16:23.67
2 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 1:16:23.91
2 Jase Briggs 1:22:07.38
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:16:24.17
3 Bryon Dashnaw 1:22:08.03
4 Scott Sears 1:16:24.26
4 Eric Flanders 1:24:45.60
5 James Jiranic 1:25:41.07
5 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:16:24.49 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
6 James Tsardakas 1:28:49.78
6 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:16:24.52 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
7 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:16:24.55 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
7 Rodney Dashnaw 1:29:14.93
8 Norman Cognetto 1:30:45.67
8 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:16:24.60 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
9 Richard Szczesniak 1:30:47.15
9 Brian Mcmanus 1:16:24.70
10 Neil Bruins 1:30:59.44
10 Rob Chimento 1:16:25.03
11 Matt Rothrock 1:16:25.73
11 Scott Margeson 1:32:50.00
12 Joe Phelan 1:33:32.91
12 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 1:16:26.08 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
13 Burt Stimson 1:36:21.77
13 Theodore Bertot 1:16:26.43
14 Kurt Woodruff RUUD Racing Team 1:17:45.19
14 David Decaire 1:38:43.26
15 Daniel Tagliareni 1:40:23.09
15 Matthew Mcgarry 1:18:56.16
16 Scott Dingman 1:47:06.96
16 Andrew D'agati 1:19:21.45
17 Alan Harris 1:47:36.42
17 Jerry Visconti 1:20:42.93
18 Craig Lewis 1:49:11.17
18 Allen Convington 1:20:42.94
19 Jason Noel 1:50:29.92
19 Mark Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:22:55.10
20 Dan Dorsey 1:50:54.00
20 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:22:56.10
21 Todd Hertzog 1:22:57.95
21 Mark Ochsenbein 1:53:15.16
22 Scott Wilkinson 1:23:15.17
23 Christopher Battles 1:24:03.99
24 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 1:24:04.55
25 Lyman Tinc 1:24:07.11
26 Eric Gantley 1:24:09.17
27 Michael Colello 1:24:14.16
28 Aaron Austin 1:27:03.93
29 Elliot Sanders 1:27:04.81
30 Edward Rawson 1:27:04.99
31 Duane Hyde 1:27:05.25
32 Leonard Barry 1:27:12.58
33 Dennis Sackett 1:27:41.87
34 Mike Guenther RUUD Racing Team 1:29:23.28
35 John Bock 1:29:26.69
36 Paul Isham Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C 1:30:21.95
37 Jeff Horst 1:31:02.96
38 Andrew Michaud 1:31:03.65
39 Gary Scofield 1:32:10.62
40 Gabe Zajia 1:32:38.82
41 Scott Grieco 1:33:50.16
42 George Uhlir 1:33:50.41
43 Michel Goodfellow 1:33:50.50
44 Daniel Deemer 1:35:47.14
45 Gordon Webb 1:37:00.99
46 Frank Ferguson 1:37:20.76
47 Spencer Horton 1:37:43.50
48 Andrew Chrobak 1:40:20.33
49 Andrew Hinman 1:41:32.24
50 Michael Pope 1:42:14.93
51 Jason Newton 1:44:34.32
52 Michael Dunsmoor 1:46:53.48
53 Ramon Collazo 1:55:07.09
54 James Donovan 2:23:34.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 2:05:38.00
1
2 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt Borah 2:05:38.01
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:16:23.83
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Six 1:27:30.62
2 Lynee Sauer 1:40:15.00
3 Angela Zarnowski 2:48:19.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 1:23:42.64
2 Marcia Baldwin 1:24:00.32
3 Marylou Bosveld 1:27:27.07
4 Laura Fassett 1:27:30.57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:27:50.00
2 Barb Padula GSMVBC 1:31:54.33
3 Susan Ehrhardt 1:40:40.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zazzara Max Power 1:23:42.20
2 Bridgette Deeney 1:23:42.42
3 Kristin Mullally Velo Bella 1:23:47.00
4 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 1:25:55.47
5 Erin Newton 1:26:45.00
6 Amanda Dingman 1:26:51.46
7 Abby Delia 1:27:06.89
8 Christina Botting 1:27:22.07
9 Kimberly Kendenburg 1:27:24.78
10 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:37:50.41
11 Jamie Dashnaw 1:41:39.55
12 Jessica Bodoh 1:45:56.28
13 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 2:06:58.78
14 Amanda Donovan 2:08:33.79
15 Amy Azajia 2:24:30.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking 2:05:53.06
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1