Log In
Two Days of Buffalo - TT • Aug 2 2014
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman Nalgene Pb Mt. Borah Custom 09:55.4
2 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 09:57.1
3 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene Pb Mt. Borah Custom 10:02.5 Teammate Win: Dan Timmerman
4 Michael Oltman University Of Pittsburgh 10:02.7
5 John Hunter Nalgene Pb Mt. Borah Custom 10:05.2 Teammate Win: Dan Timmerman
6 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers Cat - Big Bang B 10:12.8
7 Craig Polston Tbs Racing P/b Champion Systems 10:13.0
8 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/b Champion Systems 10:13.9
9 David Friedman Novacare Cycling 10:18.3
10 Scott Hunt Hive/shickluna 10:20.3
11 Ryan Barnes Toms Pro Bike 10:36.5
12 Marc Booth Midweek Cycling Team 11:07.2
13 Scott Farrell Toms Pro Bike 11:21.7
14 William Nicholson 27:57.2
15 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 33:24.1
16 Garnett lee Abbey Erace Cancer P/b La Bicicletta 53:22.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 10:29.1
2 Robert Sobon Unattached 10:34.8
3 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 10:45.9
4 Bryan Delio Conglomerate Ltd 10:46.8
5 Joseph Reed 10:55.5
6 Patrick Elliott Team Pbr 10:59.9
7 Andrew Auld Team Pbr 11:01.6
8 Alex Davies Campus Wheelworks 11:01.7
9 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/gvcc 11:02.9
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 11:07.6
11 Ian Chambers Team Pbr 11:08.8
12 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 11:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Delio
13 Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks 11:25.4
14 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/realty Usa 11:31.5
15 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 11:35.2
16 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 11:35.9
17 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 11:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Delio
18 David Tate Empire Brewingsyracuse Bicycle 12:52.4
19 Jeff Murphy Sccc 33:28.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 10:50.9
2 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 11:12.9
3 Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks 11:15.0
4 Marc Pritchard 11:23.9
5 James Puglisi Toms Pro Bike 11:27.4
6 Christopher Whalen Ingram Micro/toms Pro Bike 11:38.1
7 Mark Sardes Tom's Pro Bike 11:47.9 Teammate Top 5: James Puglisi
8 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement G 12:02.0
9 Dylan Tinnesz None 12:05.6
10 Thomas Frobisher 12:20.4
11 Brian Joseph Campus Wheelworks 12:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
12 Daniel Palumbo jr 13:01.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings Tomsprobike/plan2peak 11:56.1
2 Chelsea Knapp Velo Science Bike Works 12:06.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Mccormick 12:01.4
2 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicyclin 12:16.1
3 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 12:20.5
4 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 12:28.5
5 Melany Arrison Nickel City Cycle/bbc 12:43.0
6 Tammy Foley Nickel City Cycles 13:46.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2