Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jul 22 2014
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:03:33
2 Graham Macbeth CRCA/e2Value 1:03:35
3 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:42
1
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:03:43
2
5 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:03:44
3
6 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:03:45
4
7 Stephan Hoffman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:03:45
5
8 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:03:47
6
9 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:03:54
10 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 1:03:58
11 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 1:04:37
Off The Back
12 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 1:04:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Graham Macbeth
13 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:04:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
14 Sam Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 1:04:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
15 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:04:58
Off The Back
16 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:04:59
Off The Back
17 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:05:03
Off The Back
18 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:05:04
Off The Back
19 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 1:05:05
Off The Back
20 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 1:05:06
Off The Back
21 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:05:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
22 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing 1:05:21
Off The Back
23 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) 1:05:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
24 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:05:29
Off The Back
25 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:05:32
Off The Back
26 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:05:37
Off The Back
27 Everhard Paredes G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:07:00
Off The Back
28 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Benning 0:55:37
1
2 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:55:37
2
3 Joshua Hartman 0:55:37
3
4 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:38
4
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:55:38
5
6 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:55:39
6
7 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling 0:55:39
7
8 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:55:39
8
Teammate Top 5: James Joseph
9 Belmont Ramon 0:55:39
9
10 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:55:39
10
11 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:55:39
11
12 George Romonoyske Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 0:55:39
12
13 Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 0:55:39
13
14 Kevin Agudelo Manpower Bike Long Island 0:55:40
14
15 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:55:40
15
16 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:55:40
16
17 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:55:40
17
18 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:55:40
18
19 Unknown Rider 0:55:40
19
20 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:55:42
20
21 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:55:42
21
22 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists 0:55:42
22
23 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:55:42
23
24 Parker Chea Star Track 0:55:42
24
25 Yisroel Baum Kosher Cyclists 0:55:42
25
26 Dorian Spencer 0:55:43
26
27 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 0:55:43
27
28 Palo Samko 0:55:45
28
29 Eddie Venegas 0:55:45
29
30 John Garcia 0:55:45
30
31 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:55:47
31
32 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:55:48
32
33 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:55:49
33
34 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:55:50
34
35 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:55:52
35
36 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:55:53
36
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
37 George Suter CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:55:53
37
38 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:55:53
38
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
39 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:55:54
39
40 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island 0:55:54
40
41 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:55:54
41
42 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:55:55
42
43 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:55:57
43
44 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:56:00
45 Paul Lewis Artemis 0:56:03
46 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:56:14
47 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:57:07
Off The Back
48 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:57:08
Off The Back
49 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:57:35
Off The Back
50 Jimmy Loi 0:57:35
Off The Back
51 ? N/a 0:58:49
Off The Back
52 Alexis Herrera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:59:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Agudelo
53 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:59:11
Off The Back
54 Steven Patak CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:59:11
Off The Back
55 Zachery Weil 0:59:20
Off The Back
56 Joseph Tutt CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:00:05
Off The Back
57 Robert Stern CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 1:00:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo 29:00
2 Aaron Temple Chester County Velo 30:09
3 Anthony Baugh 30:30
4 Kevon Simon 30:31
5 Kurt Teske Century Road Club Assoc 30:39
6 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
7 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
8 Fraida Levilev P&P
9 Isaac Klew -1 lap
10 Sebastian Buckeridge Star Track -1 lap
11 Matthew Harrison Star Track -1 lap
DQ Derick Darlington 3B5
12 Seth Syberg -1 lap
DQ Mendel Reimite 1J6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 25:28
1
2 Parker Chea Star Track 25:28
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track 25:28
2 John Alman Star Track P&P Teammate Win: Rory Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1