Log In
Las Vegas Pedal Palooza • Sep 11 2014
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 49:15
1
1 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 49:15
1
Teammate Win: Brian Forbes
2 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW 49:15
2
2 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW 49:15
2
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 49:15
3
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 49:15
3
4 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic / Monster Media Racin 49:25
4
4 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic / Monster Media Racin 49:25
4
5 David Koesel Felt | Audi p/b HDX 49:36
5
5 David Koesel Felt | Audi p/b HDX 49:36
5
6 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 49:37
6
6 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 49:37
6
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 49:37
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 49:37
8 Ryan Barrett Turbo Cycling 49:49
8 Ryan Barrett Turbo Cycling 49:49
9 Rob Alvarez Bodi By Vi pb Velo Vie 49:56
1
9 Rob Alvarez Bodi By Vi pb Velo Vie 49:56
1
10 Ruben Meza S2c/prima 50:25
2
10 Ruben Meza S2c/prima 50:25
2
11 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE 50:26
3
11 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE 50:26
3
12 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal Cycling 50:27
4
12 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal Cycling 50:27
4
13 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
5
13 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
5
14 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
6
14 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
6
15 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 50:28
15 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 50:28
16 James Robbins Big Orange 50:29
16 James Robbins Big Orange 50:29
17 Gregory Coburn Monster Media 50:29
17 Gregory Coburn Monster Media 50:29
18 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno 50:29
18 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno 50:29
19 Mike Okano SimpleGreen/Cannondale/Stage21 50:29
1
19 Mike Okano SimpleGreen/Cannondale/Stage21 50:29
1
20 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 50:29
2
20 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 50:29
2
21 Jeff Johnson Driscoll/DRV/Shimano 50:30
3
21 Jeff Johnson Driscoll/DRV/Shimano 50:30
3
22 Anthony Luna vegas velo/team penta 51:01
4
22 Anthony Luna vegas velo/team penta 51:01
4
23 Noe Alcala Harmony Homes.com 51:03
5
23 Noe Alcala Harmony Homes.com 51:03
5
24 Jack Cobb 51:12
6
24 Jack Cobb 51:12
6
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 51:16
7
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 51:16
7
26 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing/ Maddog racing 51:17
8
26 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing/ Maddog racing 51:17
8
27 Robert Francis Team RPM 51:24
9
27 Robert Francis Team RPM 51:24
9
DNF Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterling
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Chris Gagne Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal
DNF Mike Weiss Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racin
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA
DNF Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterling
DNF Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Chris Gagne Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal
DNF Mike Weiss Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racin
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 50:27
1
1 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 50:27
1
Teammate Win: Dennis Rhodes
2 Tony Zaldua Unknown Bike Co 50:28
2
2 Tony Zaldua Unknown Bike Co 50:28
2
3 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 50:28
3
3 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 50:28
3
4 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 50:29
4
4 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 50:29
4
5 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 50:31
5
5 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 50:31
5
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 50:31
6
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 50:31
6
7 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 50:34
7
7 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 50:34
7
8 Craig Pack Red River Racers 51:02
8
8 Craig Pack Red River Racers 51:02
8
9 Michael Murray HIE/MGA 51:04
9
9 Michael Murray HIE/MGA 51:04
9
10 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 51:06
10
10 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 51:06
10
11 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 51:07
11
11 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 51:07
11
12 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform 51:08
12
12 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform 51:08
12
13 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 51:09
13 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 51:09
14 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 51:11
14 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 51:11
15 Richard Paul Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 51:13
1
15 Richard Paul Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 51:13
1
16 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling T 51:14
2
16 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling T 51:14
2
17 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:15
3
17 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:15
3
18 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 51:18
4
18 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 51:18
4
19 Paul Grube Penta Building Group/Vegas Velo 51:19
5
19 Paul Grube Penta Building Group/Vegas Velo 51:19
5
20 Don Horner Findley/Fantini Masters 51:20
6
20 Don Horner Findley/Fantini Masters 51:20
6
21 John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA 51:21
7
21 John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA 51:21
7
22 Joel Davis Hie Cycling 51:22
8
22 Joel Davis Hie Cycling 51:22
8
23 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 51:23
9
23 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 51:23
9
DNF Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay / McGhies
DNF Eric Humes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Greg Lopez
DNF Paul Kuhn Penta/ Vegas Velo
DNF Phithak Baingam Hiecycling MGA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Brian Darney Alliance Cycling
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Jeff Strong Harmony Homes Cycling
DNF Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
DNF Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance
DNF Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay / McGhies
DNF Eric Humes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Greg Lopez
DNF Paul Kuhn Penta/ Vegas Velo
DNF Phithak Baingam Hiecycling MGA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Brian Darney Alliance Cycling
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Jeff Strong Harmony Homes Cycling
DNF Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
DNF Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 51:52
1
1 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 51:52
1
Teammate Win: Michael Inglis
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier 51:52
2
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier 51:52
2
3 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 51:52
3
3 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 51:52
3
4 Robert Angle Bike Religion/ Sho Air 51:52
4
4 Robert Angle Bike Religion/ Sho Air 51:52
4
5 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines pb Matt Smit 51:53
5
5 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines pb Matt Smit 51:53
5
6 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 51:53
6
6 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 51:53
6
7 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing 51:54
7
7 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing 51:54
7
8 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 51:54
8
8 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 51:54
8
9 Steven Tortorelli Squadra SF 51:55
9
9 Steven Tortorelli Squadra SF 51:55
9
10 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 51:55
10
10 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 51:55
10
11 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:56
11
11 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:56
11
12 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 51:56
12
12 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 51:56
12
13 Joseph Garey Allegiant airlines p/b Matt Smi 51:57
13
13 Joseph Garey Allegiant airlines p/b Matt Smi 51:57
13
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier 51:59
14
Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier 51:59
14
Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
15 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
15
15 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
15
16 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
16
16 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
16
17 Richard Thomas Premier Pacific 51:59
17
17 Richard Thomas Premier Pacific 51:59
17
18 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 51:59
18
18 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 51:59
18
19 Jack Cobb 52:01
19
19 Jack Cobb 52:01
19
20 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 52:02
20
20 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 52:02
20
21 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 52:05
21
21 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 52:05
21
22 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 52:12
22
22 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 52:12
22
23 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefa 52:17
23
23 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefa 52:17
23
24 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 52:18
24
24 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 52:18
24
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
DNF Alexander Gaidis Brown University
DNF Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Joel Davis Hie Cycling
DNF Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles
DNF Noah Grassi Les Rois
DNF Syndey Thomas Pacific Premier Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
DNF C Williams Bahati-WTR
DNF Brandon Staddan CYCLERY USA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
DNF Alexander Gaidis Brown University
DNF Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Joel Davis Hie Cycling
DNF Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles
DNF Noah Grassi Les Rois
DNF Syndey Thomas Pacific Premier Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
DNF C Williams Bahati-WTR
DNF Brandon Staddan CYCLERY USA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Albabici LLC 40:13
2 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic / Monster Media Racin 40:13
3 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing/ Maddog racing 40:16
4 David Koesel Felt | Audi p/b HDX 40:59
5 Robert Angle Bike Religion/ Sho Air 40:59
6 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant air p/b Matt smith pt 41:01
7 Bradley Menna Chicago 41:01
8 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 41:06
9 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 41:07
10 Chan Huynh Team Broken Spoke Bikes 41:11
11 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes 42:12
12 Austreverto Serafin Opprim? Cycling Team/ Jenson US 42:12
13 Robert Lombardi Albabici @1Lap
14 Charlie Concoby Monster media @1Lap
15 Oscar Ochoa TRU Cycling @1Lap
16 Chad Haynes Harmony Homes @1Lap
17 Andrew Erickson @1Lap
18 Cason Swinn Mandalay Bay Mcghies @1Lap
19 Matt Jaskol S2C/Primal @1Lap
20 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike @1Lap
21 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes @1Lap
22 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling T @1Lap
23 Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery @1Lap
24 Michael Bowman Broken Spoke Bikes @1Lap
25 Luis Varelarico Broken spoke @1Lap
26 Jared Cooley Apline Apparel @1Lap
27 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes @2Lap
28 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store @2Lap
29 Cody Noble Simply Because @2Lap
30 Allen Green Simply Because @2Lap
31 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike @3Lap
32 David Hawkins Broken Spoke Bikes @3Lap
33 Cody Masson Opprim? / JensonUSA @3Lap
34 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bike Shop @3Lap
35 Kevin O'brien @3Lap
36 Allen Lev Zappos @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5