Log In
UC Merced Race Weekend - RR • Mar 21 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:00:00
2
3 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Reese Levine
4 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Reese Levine
5 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
5
6 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
6
7 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
7
8 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College 0:00:00
8
9 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
9
10 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
10
11 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
12 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
13 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
13
14 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Reese Levine
15 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University 0:00:00
15
16 Nick Bax Stanford University 0:00:00
16
17 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
17
18 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
18
19 Thomas Lane Stanford University 0:00:00
19
20 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
20
21 Justin Runac University of Florida 0:00:00
21
22 Eric Gibbons Stanford University 0:00:00
22
23 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis 0:00:00
23
24 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
24
25 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
25
26 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University 0:00:00
26
DNF Sam Riegel Santa Clara University 0:00:00
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Barra University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
1
2 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
3 Sebouh Bazikian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
3
4 Chris Campagnoni University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
4
5 Scott Wesson University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
7 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
7
8 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
8
9 Kevin Wallin Whitman College 0:00:00
9
10 Nicholas Besse University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boessenecker
11 Alexander Rossetti Santa Clara University 0:00:00
11
12 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman College 0:00:00
12
13 Ari Appel Whitman College 0:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stelios Mcdonald Santa Clara University 0:00:00
1
2 Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University 0:00:00
2
3 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Daniel Stark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Nolan Wong University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5
6 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University 0:00:00
6
7 Nayvin Chew University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
8 Curtis Battle San Diego State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Martinez
9 Tim Mabray California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
9
10 Daniel Rietz University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
11 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
12 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Garcia
13 David Jantz San Diego State University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Martinez
14 Ivan Hernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Mike Garcia
15 Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
16 Andrew Hill University of California-Davis 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
17 Will Scheel California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
17
18 Zachary Davis University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
18
19 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
20 Walker Busby University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
20
21 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
22 Adam Dawson Whitman College 0:00:00
22
23 Karl Pae University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
24 Raymond Macias celestina San Francisco State University 0:00:00
24
25 Taylor Sasso California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
25
26 John Ospina University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Wong
27 Wei Yan University of California-Davis 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
28 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ziran Shang University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Brian Watson Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
3
4 Angel Resendez University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
4
5 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
5
6 Ethan Downing University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
6
7 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
7
8 Jeremiah Cervantes San Francisco State University 0:00:00
8
9 Jeff Tanaka University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
10 Alex Villagran University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Angel Resendez
11 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
11
12 Noah Edelson Whitman College 0:00:00
12
13 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
13
14 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
14
15 Dash Bodington Stanford University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Watson
16 Brooks Kelly California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
16
17 Alexander Bice California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
17
18 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
18
19 Juan Builes University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Ziran Shang
20 Daniel Kim University of California-Merced 0:00:00
20
21 Kelsey Mayer California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
21
22 Matthew Zarzuela University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Angel Resendez
23 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
23
24 Max Graman San Francisco State University 0:00:00
24
25 Joshua Marroquin California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
25
26 Edmundo Zaragoza University of California-Merced 0:00:00
26
27 Justin Tsao University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Paul Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Peck Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Ariana Peck
3 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Ariana Peck
4 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 0:00:00
4
5 Joie Franco Stanford University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ariana Peck
6 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Ariana Peck
7 Jessica Baumgardner University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Rebecca Mellema Whitman College 0:00:00
2
3 Matea Djokic University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3
4 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
2
3 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
3
4 Sarah Tollman Stanford University 0:00:00
4
5 Kelly Blake University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
5
6 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
7 Ciara Kurtis California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
7
8 Shirley Jiang Stanford University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Diniana Piekutowski
9 Katja Birker University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Blake
10 Maia Watkins Whitman College 0:00:00
10
11 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
12 Linnea Nierenberg University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Megan Bradley
13 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
14 Mason Hegeman Whitman College 0:00:00
14
15 Jenna Stanley Whitman College 0:00:00
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5