Log In
Green Mountain Hilllclimb • Jul 14 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla United Finance 20:51
2 Karl Choltus GSC United 22:21
3 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 23:39
4 Robert Rogers Team Ashland 23:48
5 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 24:24
6 Allen Kraft North River Racing 25:43
7 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 25:32
8 Steve Long North River Racing 25:37
9 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 26:08
10 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 26:34
11 John O'Brien North River Racing 28:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Norman 22:32
2 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 24:10
3 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 24:16
4 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24:34
5 Ray Anderson 25:25
6 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 25:53
7 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 25:45 Teammate Top 5: Greg Adams
8 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 26:16
9 Barry Kundert 26:31
10 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
11 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matt Lichtenfels
12 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler 27:14
13 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 28:00
14 Geoffrey Green 28:37
15 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29:06 Teammate Top 5: Matt Lichtenfels
16 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29:24
17 Ray Thomas 30:52
18 Dan Williams 32:08
19 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 33:08
20 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 37:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear 42:36
2 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 49:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bowden 29:43
2 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 30:00
3 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 32:06
4 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 20:06
2 Terry Mcleod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:50
3 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 21:59
4 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 23:11
5 Matthew Wolpert 23:56
6 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com 26:50
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 25:12
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 27:03
3 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:42
4 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 30:18
5 Daphne Moore North River Racing 33:34
6 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 34:17
7 Jan Moss Team Group Health 37:41 Teammate Top 5: Tessa Sugahara
Finishers: Cat ?: 7