Log In
Whaling City Cyclone • Jun 22 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b 0:43:10.5
Off The Front
2 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:43:11.0
Off The Front
3 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:43:16.5
Off The Front
4 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:43:30.8
1
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:43:31.4
2
6 Doug Mckean Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:31.8
3
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:33.4
4
8 Tim Ratta COLOVITA 0:43:35.9
5
9 Paul Dolan unattached 0:43:36.7
6
10 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:43:37.5
7
11 Chris Dimattio BETHEL SPORT 0:43:38.0
8
12 Jordan Sagalowsky PLAN 2 PEAK 0:43:38.4
9
13 Brendan Meryman NHCC 0:43:38.5
10
14 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:43:41.4
11
15 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:43.3
12
16 Anthony Eisley CT Colavita Racing/Rapid Moveme 0:44:30.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:30:25.4
1
2 Ben Liang TARGET TRAINING 0:30:27.9
2
3 Evan Kirk MYSTIC VELO 0:30:28.2
3
4 Peter Miller unattached 0:30:28.3
4
5 Michael Harney NBX/NARRAGANSETT 0:30:28.3
5
6 Ben Forbes Base 36/SMCC 0:30:28.3
6
7 Benjamin Wolfe MYSTIC VELO 0:30:28.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Evan Kirk
8 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/Peak Performance 0:30:29.4
8
9 Jamea Horad NBX/NARRAGANSETT 0:30:30.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Harney
10 Roark Maynard unattached 0:30:30.3
10
11 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles 0:30:31.1
11
12 Bernard Tan NEBC 0:30:31.8
12
13 Chris Petrelli CVC 0:30:34.7
13
14 Crosby Nordblom NHCC 0:31:42.9
Off The Back
15 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:03.9
Off The Back
16 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:06.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness 0:24:13.8
Off The Front
2 Aaron Buterbaud unattached 0:24:27.9
1
3 Peter Miller unattached 0:24:28.0
2
4 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston 0:24:28.5
3
5 David Hildebrand CVC SUBARU 0:24:28.9
4
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:24:28.9
5
7 Stephen Mansfield Mystic Velo 0:24:29.0
6
8 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:24:29.0
7
9 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:24:29.3
8
10 Bernard Tan NEBC 0:24:29.5
9
11 James Horad NBX 0:24:29.5
10
12 Roark Maynard unattached 0:24:30.4
11
13 Justin Ringling unattached 0:24:30.6
12
14 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:24:30.7
13
15 Barry Koblenz CBRC 24:30.7
14
16 Michael Kerst Mystic Velo Club 0:24:30.9
15
17 Ben Forbes BASE 36/SMCC 0:24:30.9
16
18 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR 0:24:53.1
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:25:04.3
Off The Back
20 Timothy Mather Colavita Racing/Colavita CT/ Ra 0:25:06.4
Off The Back
21 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:25:43.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme Restaurant/Hampton Ve 0:28:48.3
2 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles 0:28:48.3
3 Vladimir Auster EASTERN BLOC 0:28:50.7
4 Stephen Dowsett BCA 0:29:43.3
5 Mike Discenza 0:29:57.9
6 Keith Papillon-rodrigue 0:30:04.0
7 Robert Vossler GHCC 0:30:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion 0:28:55.4
Off The Back
2 Anders Newbury 0:29:29.7
Off The Back
3 Alder Martz 0:28:40.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Connor Sallee-18 0:28:40.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Graham Lang 0:28:50.6
Off The Back
1
6 Kyle Foley-18 0:28:50.6
Off The Back
2
7 Michael Discenza 0:28:50.7
Off The Back
3
8 Evan Kirk-15 0:28:50.8
Off The Back
4
9 Benjamin Wolfe-15 0:28:50.9
Off The Back
5
10 Matt Gilbert 0:28:51.4
Off The Back
6
11 Nathan Etchells-16 ST
Off The Back
7
12 Anson Ross ST
Off The Back
8
13 Reed Mcfarland-18 ST
Off The Back
9
14 David Gilchrist-15 ST
Off The Back
10
15 Robert Vossler-17 ST
Off The Back
11
16 Ian Mcfarland-15 ST
Off The Back
12
17 Christian Tomkins ST
Off The Back
13
18 Wayne Kirk 0:38:00.5
Off The Back
19 Peter Miller 0:38:01.2
Off The Back
20 Erik Paddleford 0:38:06.4
Off The Back
21 Ward Solar 0:38:13.6
Off The Back
22 Chip Berenz 0:38:13.6
Off The Back
23 David Potter 0:38:13.8
Off The Back
24 Murry Wilmerding 0:38:33.8
Off The Back
1
25 Patrick Ruane 0:32:04.6
Off The Back
2
26 Peter Pollek ST
Off The Back
3
27 Gary Steinberg ST
Off The Back
4
28 Ernest Tautkus ST
Off The Back
5
29 Juan Pimentel ST
Off The Back
6
30 Chris Dale ST
Off The Back
7
31 Douglas Thompson ST
Off The Back
8
32 Jeffrey Gilman ST
Off The Back
9
33 Gerard O'shea ST
Off The Back
10
34 Sven Lohse ST
Off The Back
11
35 Bill Yabroudy ST
Off The Back
12
36 Murat Altinbasak ST
Off The Back
13
37 Wayne Kirk ST
Off The Back
14
38 Michael Samartano ST
Off The Back
15
39 Christopher Naimie ST
Off The Back
16
40 Tom Stevens ST
Off The Back
17
41 James Hoard ST
Off The Back
42 Richard Sachs ST
Off The Back
43 Kathryn Carr ST
Off The Back
44 Randy Kirk 0:24:27.9
Off The Front
45 Patrick Gellineau 0:25:08.1
Off The Front
46 Edward Deming 0:25:08.2
Off The Front
47 Joseph Jame 0:25:14.1
Off The Front
48 Aubrey Gordon 0:25:14.9
Off The Front
49 Murry Wilmerding 0:25:15.1
Off The Front
50 Christopher Naimie 0:25:15.3
Off The Front
51 Tom Stevens 0:25:15.4
Off The Front
52 Wayne Kirk 0:25:15.5
Off The Front
53 Kelly Parsons 0:25:15.7
Off The Front
54 Dave Geissert 0:25:15.8
Off The Front
55 Mark Dutka 0:25:16.2
Off The Front
56 George Pawle 0:25:16.4
Off The Front
57 Marc Tatar 0:25:16.7
Off The Front
58 Walter Lane 0:25:16.7
Off The Front
59 Steve Alger 0:25:17.4
Off The Front
60 David Stauffer 0:25:18.3
Off The Front
61 Richard Sachs 0:25:19.1
Off The Front
62 Jay Mongillo 0:25:35.7
Off The Front
63 David Johnson 0:25:53.3
Off The Front
64 Cecil Bernard ST
Off The Front
65 Scott Loring ST
Off The Front
66 Barry Koblenz ST
Off The Front
67 Steven Suto ST
Off The Front
68 Chip Berezny 0:25:32.2
Off The Front
69 Patrick Gellineau 0:25:32.4
Off The Front
70 George Pawle 0:25:41.7
Off The Front
71 Daniel Kiningham 0:25:53.5
Off The Front
72 Mieczyslau Burzynski 0:25:54.0
Off The Front
73 Richard Sachs ST
Off The Front
74 Michael Miller 0:25:54.9
Off The Front
75 James Themig 0:25:55.0
Off The Front
76 Cheryl Wolfe 0:25:55.5
Off The Front
77 Ken Goebel 0:26:06.1
Off The Front
78 Vincent Donohue 0:26:38.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie King Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:31:57.2
1
2 Gavin Mannion HOT TUBES ST
2
3 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED ST
3
4 Alec Donahue Nerac ST
4
5 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI ST
5
6 Austin Allison MANGONY ST
6
7 Jeremy Powers jelly belly ST
7
8 Mukenda Feldman KENDA RALEIGH ST
8
9 Roselvert Zuezsada MECHANICAL SERVICES ST
9
10 Brendan Cornett MECHANICAL SERVICES ST
10
11 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling ST
11
12 Jesse Antony TEAM TYPE 1 ST
12
13 Jerome Townsend-19 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionet ST
13
14 Brent Arthurs EVOLUTION ST
14
15 Jonathan Awerbuch NORHTEASET ST
15
16 Salvatore Divetta SOMERVILLE SPORTS ST
16
17 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED ST
17
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
18 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving ST
18
19 Anders Newbury HOT TUBES ST
19
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
20 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling ST
20
21 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England ST
21
22 Sean Condron BCA ST
22
23 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports ST
23
24 Duncan Mcgovern ST
24
25 Tobi Schultze TEAM FUJI ST
25
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
26 Alder Martz HOT TUBES ST
26
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
27 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing ST
27
28 Morgan Mcleaud NE CYCLING ST
28
29 Frank Mccormack TEAM FUJI ST
29
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
30 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team ST
30
31 Michael Mcginley Sommerville Sports ST
31
32 Matt Rossmani Sommerville Sports ST
32
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8