Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trial Series - Race 3 • Mar 22 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 34:07.19
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 28:33.30
2 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 29:21.93
3 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 30:19.90 Teammate Win: Cj Johnson
4 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 30:52.36 Teammate Win: Cj Johnson
5 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31:08.32
6 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 33:06.55 Teammate Win: Cj Johnson
7 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:23.34 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Brainard
8 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 33:33.53 Teammate Top 5: Jason Peters
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slawta Land Shark 28:50.80
2 Mark Bradley 29:22.20
3 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 31:31.44 Teammate Win: John Slawta
4 Dominic Barth 32:30.25
5 Paul Mautner Veloforma 32:44.15
6 Edward French 34:39.31
7 David Macfarlane 36:42.24
8 Dan Davis WEBCYCLRY 38:13.15
9 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo 39:08.76
10 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 42:29.99
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chavez 39:47.16
2 Frank Correia 40:09.07
3 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 40:52.27
4 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 49:47.73
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 35:48.82
2 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:58.13
3 Jennifer Richmond 42:15.38
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 33:12.06
2 Lillian Schiavo 39:42.83
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 45:28.66
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 28:31.91
2 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 29:44.94
3 Zach Gilmour 30:34.40
4 Andy Redden 30:46.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31:26.06
2 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 33:20.94
3 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 34:40.83
4 Tory Mock 36:45.30
5 Robert Smith BP/A&P 37:30.79
6 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 37:49.36
7 Aaron Hoppe 38:30.04
8 Karl Alphonso 43:14.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Hill Team Cycle Sport 39:56.9
2 Sara Slawta Land Shark 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2