Log In
Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit • Apr 11 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Todd Frazier Cycling
2 Kevin Conerly
3 Timo Stark Birmingham Velo
4 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: James Todd
5 Greg Halliday Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Jason Kellen Birmingham Velo
7 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf Cycling
8 Edward Mcclarty Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen
10 Ryan Bosio Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
11 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
12 Brett Shanaman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
13 Jeff Fejfar Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
14 Peter Stephens Geaux Race
15 Bryan Thames Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
DNF Alexander Heldman Alabama Cycling
16 Steven Vasiloff Alabama Wheelmen
DNF Aaron Parker Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
DNF Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Rexer
3 Nick Scott
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Rexer
5 Jamie Dorroh
6 Wesley Haney Boardtown Bikes
7 Jonathan Crain
8 Brian Robinson Alabama Wheelmen
9 Andy Jones Victory Test Team
10 Alex Free The Bike Crossing
11 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Rexer
12 Doug Goodwin Six26
13 John Mccann Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Fuller Druid City Bicycle Club
2 Shay Brown
3 Sam Sparkman
4 Taylor Herron Ole Miss
5 Alexander Hale
6 Rich Wu OKC Velo
7 Arthur Wilke
8 Everett Gooch Ole Miss Teammate Top 5: Taylor Herron
9 Joshua Richards Alabama Cycling
10 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
11 Ryan Mcnealy
12 Bradford Cocke
13 Matthew Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Federico Nico Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Federico Nico
3 Thomas Kwon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Federico Nico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Todd Frazier Cycling
2 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: James Todd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
4 David Hills Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
5 Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
6 Connor Pinneke Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jones Alabama Wheelmen
2 Timo Stark Birmingham Velo
3 Travis Sherman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Bernd Greimel Birmingham Velo
5 Brian Robinson Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: Ryan Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC
2 Paul Haanschoten Alabama Wheelmen
3 Edward Mcclarty Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Steven Vasiloff Alabama Wheelmen
5 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
6 Mick Gould Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Doug Goodwin Six26 Cycling
8 Mike Herring MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
2 Ryan Jones Alabama Wheelmen
3 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
4 Bryant Funston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
6 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC
7 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing
8 Travis Sherman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
9 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc
10 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
11 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
12 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
13 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
14 Darrell O'quinn Infinity Cycling
15 Dale Sanford Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
DNF Ben Gabardi University of Mississippi
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karlie Carter Alabama Wheelmen
2 Michelle Campbell??? InfinityRacing presented by Tom Wil
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
4 Emily Strange Marx & Bendsdorf Cycling Team
5 Karen Gauthier Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: Karlie Carter
6 Nikki Balderson Marx & Bendsdorf Cycling Team
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
8 Annette Evers Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: Karlie Carter
9 Andie Thompson Birmingham Velo
10 Megan White Alabama Cycling
11 Megan Thomas Birmingham Velo
12 Sally Landham Marx & Bendsdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emily Strange
13 Wendy Fejfar Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Mary Haizlip Marx & Bendsdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emily Strange
15 Shannon Cook Marx & Bendsdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emily Strange
16 Lynne Gould Marx & Bendsdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emily Strange
17 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Megan Heath
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Pamela Tate Marx Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Megan Heath
4 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1