Log In
UCSB Sisquoc Road Race • Apr 4 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Cody O'reilly University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
3 Jacob Gerhardt California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
3
4 Sasha Kasas Stanford University 0:00:00
4
5 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
5
6 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
6
7 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7
8 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California 0:00:00
8
9 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
10 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
10
11 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
12 Menso De jong University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Cody O'reilly
13 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
13
14 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis 0:00:00
14
15 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Ray Lee
16 Andrew Shimizu California State University-Channel 0:00:00
16
17 Colin Don University of Southern California 0:00:00
17
18 Max Silverstein Stanford University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
19 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Connor Benton
20 Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
20
21 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
21
22 Tim Aiken Stanford University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
23 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University 0:00:00
23
24 David Waples California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Gerhardt
25 Bryan Duke California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Gerhardt
26 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University 0:00:00
26
27 John Tomlinson University of Southern California 0:00:00
27
28 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Ray Lee
29 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Ray Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 0:00:00
1
2 Manuel Barra University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
2
3 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
3
4 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
5 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
6 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
6
7 Scott Wesson University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
8 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Scott Cohen
9 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University 0:00:00
9
10 Sebouh Bazikian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
10
11 Dominik Cinka University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boessenecker
12 Ethan Fedor California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
13 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
13
14 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Barra
15 Nicholas Besse University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boessenecker
16 Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
17 Alex Bowman University of Southern California 0:00:00
17
18 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
19 Remy Cantoadams California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
20 Chris Campagnoni University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Mikhail Skurikhin
21 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
22 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boessenecker
23 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
23
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ayala California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
1
2 Ivan Hernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
2
3 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Nayvin Chew University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Mark Hansen University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
5
6 Nolan Wong University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
6
7 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
7
8 David Jantz San Diego State University 0:00:00
8
9 Tyler Mastromattei California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
9
10 Kahui Lim University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
11 Noah Peters San Diego State University 0:00:00
11
12 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Hernandez
13 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Hernandez
14 Peter Mellinger Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
14
15 Davis Hill California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: David Ayala
16 Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University 0:00:00
16
17 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
17
18 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
18
19 Alex Villagran University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
20 Kyle Jordan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
20
21 Chad Klinesteker University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
21
22 Andrew Coates University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Hernandez
23 Garrett Clark California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
23
Teammate Win: David Ayala
24 Paul Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
24
25 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
25
26 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
26
27 James Roberts University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
28 Wei Yan University of California-Davis 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
29 Taylor Sasso California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
29
30 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
30
31 James Evans Stanford University 0:00:00
31
32 Andrew Hill University of California-Davis 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
33 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
34 Walker Busby University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
35 Akshay Chaudhari Stanford University 0:00:00
35
36 Kyle Cheung University of California-Davis 0:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
37 Robert Woo University of California-Davis 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
38 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
38
39 Curtis Battle San Diego State University 0:00:00
39
40 Angel Resendez University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hansen
41 Brandon Lo University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
41
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Tsao University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
1
2 Aaron Gouw University of California-Davis 0:00:00
2
3 Haley Van stein University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
4
5 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
5
6 Ethan Downing University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Justin Tsao
7 Unknown Rider 0 0:00:00
7
8 Reese Wilson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
9 Grant Smith California State University-Channel 0:00:00
9
10 Hector Miramontes California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
10
11 Jonathan Frost University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
11
12 Giovanni Velasco California State University-Channel 0:00:00
12
13 Andy Lam University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Justin Tsao
14 Adam Guerrero California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
14
15 Benjamin Brukardt California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
15
16 Sanford Gluckman Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Senan Hogan hennessy
17 Euan Tan University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
17
18 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
18
19 Seth Strumwasser University of California-Davis 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
20 Jeulian Tolentino University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
20
21 Alwin Szeto University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
21
22 Kevin Nguyen University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Justin Tsao
23 Danny Quian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
23
24 Joshua Marroquin California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
24
25 Alexander Peimann University of California-Davis 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
26 Alexander Decarli California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
27 Hector Vega University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
27
Teammate Win: Justin Tsao
28 Aaron Martin University of California-Merced 0:00:00
28
29 Emil Anastacio California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
29
30 Michael Chapiro California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
31 Chris Bonner University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
31
32 Brooks Kelly California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
33 Riley Fricke University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
33
34 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gouw
35 Orlando Alfaro California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
35
36 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Be 0:00:00
36
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
1
2 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Esther Walker University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3
4 Amy Benner California State University-Channel 0:00:00
4
5 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
5
6 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
6
7 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Burdge
8 Joie Franco Stanford University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Burdge
9 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Burdge
10 Madeline Graham Stanford University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Burdge
11 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
11
12 Jessica Baumgardner University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
12
13 Matea Djokic University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
14 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
15 Virginia Solomon University of Southern California 0:00:00
15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Kaitlin Kimberling Claremont University Consortium 0:00:00
2
3 Aileen Tran University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
3
4 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Sarah Tollman Stanford University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Diniana Piekutowski
7 Kira Smiley Stanford University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Diniana Piekutowski
8 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
9 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benedicte Christensen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Shirley Jiang Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Katja Birker University of California-Irvine 0:00:00
3
4 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Benedicte Christensen
5 Lauren Padilla University of California-Davis 0:00:00
5
6 Nicole Sayre California State University-Channel 0:00:00
6
7 Haley Burrous University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Benedicte Christensen
8 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Benedicte Christensen
9 Christina Lee University of California-Davis 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Padilla
10 Dana Song University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
10
11 Crystal Bae University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Benedicte Christensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5