Log In
Half Acre Cycling • Apr 8 2015
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
3 Jason Kors RBikes.com/Diagrind
4 Frederico Rios Roll: Racing
5 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com/
7 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Win: Bjoern Oppenkowski
8 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
9 Dane Murphy
10 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
11 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM
12 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Win: Bjoern Oppenkowski
13 Michael Peters Vision Quest
14 Nicholas Andriano Main St. Bicycles
15 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
15 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
16 Pat Cook Tuxedo Thunder
17 Joseph Taber
18 Isaiah Echevarria Spoked Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jafet Torres
19 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
21 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing - Athletico
22 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Marc Royster
24 Peter Mintun Cornell University
25 Kyle Millns
26 Michael Patton Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
27 Michael Coston Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
28 Gregg Foster Indiana Kentucky Cycling Assoc.
29 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jafet Torres
30 Ed Weigel Jus d' Orange
DNF Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing - Athletico
31 Chas Threlkeld Jus D'Orange
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Peters Vision Quest Coaching
2 Dane Murphy
3 Clinton Holler Heritage Race Club
4 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
5 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Pat Cook Tuxedo Thunder
7 Andrzej Brzoznowski
8 Stephen Gabrys Verge Midwest Cycling
9 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder
10 John Mitchell xXx Racing-Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
11 Rory Craig
12 Mark Wollam xXx racing
13 Derek Augustynowicz Region Riders
14 Austin Mayer
15 Michael Bernal
16 Stephen Kamykowski
DNF Matt Holt Vision Quest
DNF Joseph Szul Comrade Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
2 Lauren Meeth PSIMET
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
5 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes
7 Mary Mccann
8 Heather Muller BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
9 Sarah London xXx
10 Mary Randall Comrade Cycles
11 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling Teammate Win: Jennah Dunham
12 Julie Yeagle BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
13 Emily Roberts BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
14 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
15 Sara Laurino BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
16 Melissa King BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
17 Amy Melling BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
18 Kati Llewellyn BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
19 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling Teammate Win: Jennah Dunham
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1