Log In
Half Acre Cycling • Apr 8 2015 • Chicago, IL
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
3 Jason Kors RBikes.com/Diagrind
4 Frederico Rios Roll: Racing
5 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com/
7 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Win: Bjoern Oppenkowski
8 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
9 Dane Murphy
10 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
11 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM
12 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Win: Bjoern Oppenkowski
13 Michael Peters Vision Quest
14 Nicholas Andriano Main St. Bicycles
15 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
15 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
16 Pat Cook Tuxedo Thunder
17 Joseph Taber
18 Isaiah Echevarria Spoked Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jafet Torres
19 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
21 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing - Athletico
22 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Marc Royster
24 Peter Mintun Cornell University
25 Kyle Millns
26 Michael Patton Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
27 Michael Coston Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederico Rios
28 Gregg Foster Indiana Kentucky Cycling Assoc.
29 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jafet Torres
30 Ed Weigel Jus d' Orange
DNF Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing - Athletico
31 Chas Threlkeld Jus D'Orange
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Peters Vision Quest Coaching
2 Dane Murphy
3 Clinton Holler Heritage Race Club
4 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
5 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Pat Cook Tuxedo Thunder
7 Andrzej Brzoznowski
8 Stephen Gabrys Verge Midwest Cycling
9 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder
10 John Mitchell xXx Racing-Athletico Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
11 Rory Craig
12 Mark Wollam xXx racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
13 Derek Augustynowicz Region Riders
14 Austin Mayer
15 Michael Bernal
16 Stephen Kamykowski
DNF Matt Holt Vision Quest
DNF Joseph Szul Comrade Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
2 Lauren Meeth PSIMET
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
5 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes
7 Mary Mccann
8 Heather Muller BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
9 Sarah London xXx
10 Mary Randall Comrade Cycles
11 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling Teammate Win: Jennah Dunham
12 Julie Yeagle BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
13 Emily Roberts BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
14 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
15 Sara Laurino BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
16 Melissa King BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
17 Amy Melling BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
18 Kati Llewellyn BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
19 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling Teammate Win: Jennah Dunham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18