Log In
Three River Rumble - TT • Apr 18 2015
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:04:41.120
2 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:04:41.650
3 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 00:04:47.080
4 David Koonce MOAB 00:04:51.460
5 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington 00:04:58.750
6 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:05:00.470
7 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:05:02.760
8 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:05:03.650
9 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:05:12.290 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
10 Richard Hardin 901 Racing 00:05:27.740
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance 00:04:49.880
2 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 00:04:52.470
3 Eric Eddy Harper Auto 00:04:53.610
4 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 00:04:55.390
5 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 00:04:59.560 Teammate Win: Shawn Edwards
6 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto 00:04:59.920
7 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 00:05:04.360 Teammate Top 5: Eric Eddy
8 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:05:10.840
9 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:05:11.350
10 Jason Torrence I AM Racing 00:05:12.570
11 Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:05:13.910
12 Blake Bennett 00:05:18.710
13 RL Hesson I AM Racing 00:05:28.700
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Gwaltney Team Bikers Choice 00:05:09.540
2 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling 00:05:18.740
3 Josh Qualls 00:05:22.650
4 John Hall 00:05:26.710
5 Matthew Torrence Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:05:27.340
6 Theodore Burk Southern Performance 00:05:40.450
7 James Norris Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:05:51.090
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 00:05:42.040
2 Cooper Williamson 00:06:35.920
3 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:07:07.760
4 Jett Hardin 901 Racing 00:08:00.650
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 00:04:36.370
2 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:04:48.930
3 Kent Bostick Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 00:04:48.950
4 Nathan Stone I AM Racing 00:04:51.900
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:04:57.270
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:04:58.460
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Toby Southern Performance 00:05:02.050
2 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance 00:05:07.460 Teammate Win: Steven Toby
3 David Stewart Southern Performance 00:05:17.270 Teammate Win: Steven Toby
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baird Treehouse Racing 00:04:54.650
2 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 00:05:04.640
3 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:05:05.100
4 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 00:05:07.350
5 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 00:05:07.740
6 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:05:14.440
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:05:50.880
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:05:00.440
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:05:20.010
3 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:05:57.250
4 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 00:06:13.040
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 00:04:24.850
2 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:04:35.720
3 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:04:35.940
4 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:04:41.380
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:04:46.260
6 Jonathan Crowson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 00:04:53.570
7 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington 00:04:53.620
8 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:04:56.840 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Russell
9 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW 00:05:01.000
10 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:05:44.680 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:05:28.260
2 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop 00:05:32.710
3 Martha Lowe Team WE 00:05:34.520
4 Kristi Whitten Team WE 00:06:00.590
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:05:42.650
2 Elizabeth Brucken 00:05:49.900
3 Heather Cunningham Jeff's Bike Shop 00:05:52.710
4 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita 00:05:57.600
5 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 00:06:06.290
6 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:06:06.880 Teammate Win: Sybil Smith
7 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:06:09.600 Teammate Win: Sybil Smith
8 Paige Harper Taco Mamacita 00:06:12.350 Teammate Top 5: Dedi Williamson
9 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:06:14.940 Teammate Win: Sybil Smith
10 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita 00:06:18.610 Teammate Top 5: Dedi Williamson
11 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 00:06:21.700 Teammate Top 5: Dedi Williamson
12 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo 00:06:31.530
13 Blair Brown Taco Mamacita 00:06:33.240 Teammate Top 5: Dedi Williamson
14 Barbara Baum 00:06:54.660
15 Victoria Ursitti Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:07:01.340 Teammate Win: Sybil Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes 00:06:53.600
Finishers: Cat 3: 1