Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
3
4 Micah Newell EVOKE Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
7 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 0:00:00
7
8 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
9 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Bob Cummings
10 Hunter Adams 0:00:00
10
11 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Britton Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas 0:00:00
2
3 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
3
4 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:00:00
4
5 Kurt Mckinsey 0:00:00
5
6 Michael Morriss 0:00:00
6
7 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
9 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
10 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
10
11 John Doerksen 0:00:00
11
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
13
14 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
14
15 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
DNF Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 0:00:00
15
DNF Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
2 Tyler Galloway 0:00:00
2
3 Ian Most 0:00:00
3
4 Brent Anderson 0:00:00
4
5 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Russell Berry GP Velotek 0:00:00
6
7 Anthony Helfrich 0:00:00
7
8 Scott Barnhart 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
2 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC 0:00:00
3 Kelcey Demeyer 0:00:00
DNF Toby Taylor Johnson's Garden Center 0:00:00
4 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
DQ Glenn Hammons 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
2 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
2
3 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
3
4 Brian Peters 360 Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
6
7 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
8 Jeff Peters Our Racing Team 0:00:00
8
9 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store 0:00:00
9
10 John Field Big D Cycling 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
11 Craig Henwood Our Racing Team 0:00:00
11
12 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
12
13 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
13
14 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
DNF Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
DNF Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Tilford 0:00:00
1
2 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
2
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
4
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
8
9 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
10 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
DNF Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
10
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Doug Long 360 Racing 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: ? Harold
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
3
4 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen 0:00:00
4
5 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center 0:00:00
5
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: John Wentling
8 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: John Wentling
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
9
10 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
10
11 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
11
12 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
3
4 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Allen 0:00:00
1
2 Amy Davis Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
3
4 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Mary Thompson 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2